Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd March 1995

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dennis Frost   41 M40 1 1 26:41 26:41 4:26 N    
2. Adrian Plunkett   45 M45 1 1 29:25 29:25 4:54 N    
3. Brett Hackett       5 5 31:51 30:51 5:08 N    
4. Paul Cross       5 5 31:59 30:59 5:09 N    
5. Paul Ayers       5 5 31:59 30:59 5:09 N    
6. Brian Thompson       27 27 32:09 25:39 4:16 Y 50  
7. Chris Thompson   46 M45 1 1 32:10 34:10 5:41 N    
8. Ian Hore   35 M35 31 31 32:17 24:47 4:07 Y 49  
9. Amalendu Edelsten   34 M30 41 41 32:18 22:18 3:43 N    
10. Lloyd Donnelly   42 M40 21 21 32:19 27:19 4:33 N    
11. Peter Clarke   44 M40 41 41 32:27 22:27 3:44 Y 48  
12. Col Simpson       14 14 32:28 29:13 4:52 Y 47  
13. Rudi Stefszky       21 21 32:41 27:41 4:36 Y 46  
14. Ted Harrison   47 M45 37 37 32:43 23:43 3:57 Y 45  
15. Terry Levings   46 M45 22 22 32:45 27:30 4:35 Y 44  
16. John Barrett   37 M35 30 30 32:48 25:33 4:15 Y 43  
17. Gunnar Bursell   46 M45 36 36 32:50 24:05 4:00 Y 42  
18. Dave Evans   50 M50 17 17 32:58 28:58 4:49 Y 41  
19. Ian Haigh   50 M50 20 20 32:59 28:14 4:42 Y 40  
20. Dave McClelland   36 M35 33 33 33:08 25:08 4:11 N    
21. Trevor Hughes       27 27 33:11 26:41 4:26 Y 39  
22. Alison Sciberras F     9 9 33:11 31:11 5:11 Y 38  
23. Rod Hore       5 5 33:15 32:15 5:22 N    
24. John Carmody   41 M40 14 14 33:19 30:04 5:00 Y 37  
25. Justin O'Dea   36 M35 43 43 33:21 22:51 3:48 Y 36  
26. Doug Fry   56 M55 3 3 33:21 32:51 5:28 Y 35  
27. Nigel Coldrick   36 M35 33 33 33:27 25:27 4:14 Y 34  
28. Paul MacGowan   34 M30 20 20 33:33 28:48 4:48 Y 33  
29. Annette Tully F     1 1 33:36 35:36 5:56 Y 32  
30. Colin Bridge   50 M50 41 41 33:38 23:38 3:56 Y 31  
31. John Hall       33 33 33:44 25:44 4:17 Y 30  
32. Ruth Lee F     5 5 33:46 32:46 5:27 Y 29  
33. Bryan Crowe   39 M35 22 22 33:53 28:38 4:46 Y 28  
34. Gordon Calcino       24 24 33:55 28:10 4:41 Y 27  
35. Manny Palma       9 9 34:03 32:03 5:20 Y 26  
36. John Franze   44 M40 46 46 34:05 22:45 3:47 Y 25  
37. Ken Simons       31 31 34:12 26:42 4:27 Y 24  
38. John Beath       5 5 34:15 33:15 5:32 N    
39. David Antcliff       1 1 34:19 34:49 5:48 Y 23  
40. Kym Weller F     1 1 34:51 36:51 6:08 N    
41. Neil Mackenzie   32 M30 30 30 35:01 27:46 4:37 Y 22  
42. Brian Wright   32 M30 22 22 35:27 30:12 5:02 Y 21  
43. John Littler   46 M45 27 27 35:57 29:27 4:54 N    
44. Ian Fletcher   30 M30 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.