Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd August 1995

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rudi Stefszky       1 1 29:02 29:02 4:50 N    
2. Trevor Hughes       4 4 32:49 32:04 5:20 N    
3. Neil Mackenzie   33 M30 29 29 34:03 27:03 4:30 N    
4. Jenny Eccles F     28 28 34:07 27:22 4:33 N    
5. Peter Spitzkowsky   35 M35 29 29 34:08 27:08 4:31 N    
6. Peter Clarke   44 M40 38 38 35:18 26:03 4:20 N    
7. James Lambert       36 36 35:37 26:52 4:28 N    
8. Brian Wright   32 M30 28 28 35:46 29:01 4:50 Y 50  
9. Paul Ayers       38 38 36:02 26:47 4:27 N    
10. Justin O'Dea   36 M35 59 59 36:06 21:36 3:36 Y 49  
11. Dennis Frost   42 M40 38 38 36:12 26:57 4:29 N    
12. Adrian Plunkett   45 M45 38 38 36:13 26:58 4:29 Y 48  
13. Karl Repper   47 M45 29 29 36:25 29:25 4:54 Y 47  
14. Matthew Murphy       45 45 36:27 25:27 4:14 Y 46  
15. Manny Palma       22 22 36:28 31:13 5:12 Y 45  
16. Bob Harlow   48 M45 53 53 36:28 23:28 3:54 Y 44  
17. Doug Fry   56 M55 22 22 36:40 31:25 5:14 Y 43  
18. Col Simpson       25 25 36:41 30:41 5:06 N    
19. John Beath       40 40 36:42 26:57 4:29 Y 42  
20. Roger Pilkington   36 M35 43 43 37:00 26:30 4:25 Y 41  
21. David Morris   36 M35 28 28 37:00 30:15 5:02 Y 40  
22. Ruth Lee F     28 28 37:06 30:21 5:03 Y 39  
23. Terry Levings   46 M45 29 29 37:09 30:09 5:01 N    
24. Lloyd Donnelly   43 M40 44 44 37:11 26:26 4:24 Y 38  
25. Mike Worsley   52 M50 35 35 37:22 28:52 4:48 N    
26. Garry Lee   41 M40 53 53 37:27 24:27 4:04 N    
27. Nigel Coldrick   36 M35 54 54 37:30 24:15 4:02 Y 37  
28. Michael Derlacki   22 55 55 37:32 24:02 4:00 Y 36  
29. John Barrett   37 M35 48 48 37:36 25:51 4:18 Y 35  
30. Peter McDonald   42 M40 41 41 37:37 27:37 4:36 Y 34  
31. John Carmody   42 M40 35 35 37:39 29:09 4:51 Y 33  
32. Jill Brown F 46 W45 27 27 37:42 31:12 5:12 Y 32  
33. Gordon Calcino       37 37 37:44 28:44 4:47 Y 31  
34. Bruce Griffin       45 45 37:56 26:56 4:29 Y 30  
35. Heidi Stefanoff F     27 27 37:58 31:28 5:14 Y 29  
36. Anthony Honeyman       39 39 38:04 28:34 4:45 Y 28  
37. Owain Tilley   38 M35 53 53 38:09 25:09 4:11 Y 27  
38. John Busteed   49 M45 39 39 38:13 28:43 4:47 Y 26  
39. Dave Evans   50 M50 38 38 38:14 28:59 4:49 Y 25  
40. Mike McCauley       52 52 38:19 25:34 4:15 Y 24  
41. Rebecca Curtin F     4 4 38:23 37:38 6:16 N    
42. Rosemary Parker F 48 W45 31 31 38:25 30:55 5:09 N    
43. Anne-Marie Calnan F     4 4 40:13 39:28 6:34 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.