Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th September 1995

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Nigel Coldrick   36 M35 17 17 29:27 25:27 4:14 N    
2. Karl Repper   47 M45 9 9 31:52 29:52 4:58 N    
3. Rudi Stefszky       21 21 32:47 27:47 4:37 N    
4. Adrian Plunkett   45 M45 17 17 33:13 29:13 4:52 N    
5. Ian Haigh   50 M50 13 13 34:35 31:35 5:15 N    
6. John Carmody   42 M40 19 19 35:51 31:21 5:13 N    
7. Gordon Calcino       35 35 35:57 27:27 4:34 Y 50  
8. Justin O'Dea   36 M35 59 59 35:59 21:29 3:34 Y 49  
9. Ian Boyd   43 M40 52 52 35:59 23:14 3:52 Y 48  
10. Jill Brown F 46 W45 27 27 36:17 29:47 4:57 Y 47  
11. Greg Kramer       19 19 36:20 31:50 5:18 N    
12. Garry Lee   41 M40 52 52 36:21 23:36 3:56 N    
13. Alan Wojcik   47 M45 20 20 36:23 31:38 5:16 N    
14. John Busteed   49 M45 39 39 36:25 26:55 4:29 Y 46  
15. Col Simpson       32 32 36:27 28:42 4:47 Y 45  
16. Gunnar Bursell   46 M45 51 51 36:29 23:59 3:59 Y 44  
17. Amalendu Edelsten   34 M30 59 59 36:30 22:00 3:40 Y 43  
18. John Griggs   39 M35 39 39 36:35 27:05 4:30 Y 42  
19. Paul MacGowan   35 M35 34 34 36:40 28:25 4:44 Y 41  
20. Brian Thompson       43 43 36:42 26:12 4:22 Y 40  
21. John Littler   47 M45 44 44 36:45 26:00 4:20 Y 39  
22. John Hall       44 44 36:48 26:03 4:20 Y 38  
23. Pat McNeile       13 13 36:50 33:50 5:38 Y 37  
24. Matthew Murphy       45 45 36:53 25:53 4:18 Y 36  
25. Peter Spitzkowsky   35 M35 46 46 36:56 25:41 4:16 Y 35  
26. Michael Derlacki   22 56 56 36:59 23:14 3:52 Y 34  
27. Doug Fry   56 M55 22 22 37:00 31:45 5:17 Y 33  
28. Bruce Griffin       43 43 37:05 26:35 4:25 N    
29. John Barrett   37 M35 46 46 37:11 25:56 4:19 N    
30. Bob Perkins   38 M35 46 46 37:15 26:00 4:20 Y 32  
31. John Franze   45 M45 60 60 37:19 22:34 3:45 Y 31  
32. Ian Hore   36 M35 44 44 37:22 26:37 4:26 Y 30  
33. Chris Thompson   46 M45 19 19 37:24 32:54 5:29 Y 29  
34. Rebecca Curtin F     7 7 37:40 36:10 6:01 Y 28  
35. Lloyd Donnelly   43 M40 43 43 37:44 27:14 4:32 Y 27  
36. Mike McCauley       50 50 37:48 25:33 4:15 Y 26  
37. Andrew Gardner   31 M30 51 51 37:51 25:21 4:13 Y 25  
38. Owain Tilley   38 M35 53 53 38:06 25:06 4:11 Y 24  
39. Roger Pilkington   36 M35 46 46 38:09 26:54 4:29 Y 23  
40. Dave Evans   50 M50 38 38 38:48 29:33 4:55 Y 22  
41. Neil Mackenzie   33 M30 53 53 38:51 25:51 4:18 Y 21  
42. Bernie Crowe   55 M55 21 21 42:24 37:24 6:14 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.