Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th March 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Karl Repper   48 M45 1 1 33:16 33:16 5:32 N    
2. Chris Thompson   47 M45 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 N    
3. Andrew Gardner   31 M30 46 46 35:12 23:57 3:59 N    
4. Gareth Hughes       31 31 35:21 27:51 4:38 N    
5. Trevor Hughes       31 31 35:37 28:07 4:41 Y    
6. Bernie Crowe   56 M55 15 15 35:41 32:11 5:21 Y    
7. Ian Haigh   51 M50 23 23 35:47 30:17 5:02 N    
8. Amalendu Edelsten   35 M35 59 59 35:56 21:26 3:34 Y    
9. Monica Lindbeck F     31 31 36:00 28:30 4:45 N    
10. Gordon Calcino       37 37 36:01 27:01 4:30 Y    
11. John Barrett   38 M35 33 33 36:03 28:03 4:40 N    
12. Adrian Plunkett   46 M45 39 39 36:07 26:37 4:26 Y    
13. Ted Harrison   48 M45 47 47 36:11 24:41 4:06 Y    
14. Ken Simons       44 44 36:12 25:27 4:14 Y    
15. Doug Fry   57 M55 21 21 36:15 31:15 5:12 Y    
16. Ian Hore   36 M35 36 36 36:19 27:34 4:35 N    
17. Michael Derlacki   23 52 52 36:21 23:36 3:56 Y    
18. John Littler   47 M45 43 43 36:23 25:53 4:18 Y    
19. Terry Levings   47 M45 37 37 36:27 27:27 4:34 Y    
20. Matthew Murphy       46 46 36:35 25:20 4:13 Y    
21. Jayson Clarke       52 52 36:37 23:52 3:58 Y    
22. Brian Thompson       44 44 36:48 26:03 4:20 Y    
23. Bill Simeonovic       31 31 36:52 29:22 4:53 N    
24. John Hall       42 42 36:56 26:41 4:26 Y    
25. Bob Perkins   38 M35 39 39 36:59 27:29 4:34 Y    
26. David Morris   37 M35 35 35 37:06 28:36 4:46 Y    
27. John Carmody   42 M40 28 28 37:13 30:28 5:04 Y    
28. Col Simpson       25 25 37:18 31:18 5:13 Y    
29. Peter Dunnet   51 M50 34 34 37:21 29:06 4:51 Y    
30. Justin O'Dea   37 M35 58 58 37:29 23:14 3:52 Y    
31. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 48 48 37:31 25:46 4:17 Y    
32. Nigel Coldrick   37 M35 50 50 37:35 25:20 4:13 Y    
33. Bruce Wight   32 M30 41 41 37:48 27:48 4:38 Y    
34. Jill Brown F 46 W45 22 22 38:06 32:51 5:28 Y    
35. Dave Evans   51 M50 38 38 38:22 29:07 4:51 Y    
36. Lloyd Donnelly   43 M40 41 41 38:31 28:31 4:45 N    
37. Jim White   47 M45 50 50 38:47 26:32 4:25 N    
38. Ewen Thompson   38 M35 50 50 38:48 26:33 4:25 N    
39. Paul MacGowan   35 M35 34 34 39:00 30:45 5:07 Y    
40. Ian Fletcher   31 M30 40 40 39:08 29:23 4:53 N    
41. Neil Mackenzie   33 M30 46 46 39:37 28:22 4:43 Y    
42. John Busteed   49 M45 36 36 42:09 33:24 5:34 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.