Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st May 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jenny Eccles F     25 25 34:49 28:49 4:48 N    
2. Dean Alle       25 25 34:50 28:50 4:48 N    
3. Terry Moore   34 M30 25 25 34:50 28:50 4:48 N    
4. Glenn Herbert       30 30 35:12 27:57 4:39 N    
5. Jayson Clarke       51 51 35:29 22:59 3:49 N    
6. John Busteed   49 M45 37 37 35:37 26:37 4:26 Y    
7. Andrew Gardner   31 M30 50 50 35:43 23:28 3:54 Y    
8. John Barrett   38 M35 43 43 35:48 25:18 4:13 Y    
9. Neil Mackenzie   33 M30 49 49 35:52 23:52 3:58 Y    
10. Geoff Monro   31 M30 50 50 35:53 23:38 3:56 N    
11. John Franze   45 M45 56 56 35:54 22:09 3:41 Y    
12. John Littler   47 M45 44 44 35:54 25:09 4:11 Y    
13. Gareth Hughes       37 37 35:58 26:58 4:29 N    
14. Matthew Murphy       47 47 36:02 24:32 4:05 Y    
15. John Hall       43 43 36:06 25:36 4:16 Y    
16. Trevor Hughes       39 39 36:08 26:38 4:26 Y    
17. Peter Clarke   45 M45 56 56 36:15 22:30 3:45 Y    
18. Sandy Waters F 38 W35 9 9 36:21 34:21 5:43 N    
19. Adrian Plunkett   46 M45 41 41 36:30 26:30 4:25 Y    
20. Marc Wilson   39 M35 32 32 36:38 28:53 4:48 Y    
21. Terry Levings   47 M45 37 37 36:38 27:38 4:36 Y    
22. Jill Brown F 46 W45 24 24 36:39 30:54 5:09 Y    
23. Amalendu Edelsten   35 M35 59 59 36:39 22:09 3:41 N    
24. Bruce Wight   32 M30 41 41 36:43 26:43 4:27 Y    
25. Monica Lindbeck F     37 37 36:47 27:47 4:37 Y    
26. Ted Harrison   48 M45 51 51 36:50 24:20 4:03 Y    
27. Brian Thompson       43 43 36:56 26:26 4:24 Y    
28. David Morris   37 M35 36 36 36:58 28:13 4:42 Y    
29. Rosemary Longstaff F 45 W45 43 43 37:05 26:35 4:25 Y    
30. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 37:07 28:07 4:41 Y    
31. Doug Fry   57 M55 23 23 37:14 31:44 5:17 Y    
32. John Carmody   42 M40 23 23 37:15 31:45 5:17 N    
33. Ian Hore   36 M35 41 41 37:17 27:17 4:32 Y    
34. Bryan Crowe   40 M40 47 47 37:27 25:57 4:19 Y    
35. Gunnar Bursell   47 M45 51 51 37:29 24:59 4:09 Y    
36. Jim White   47 M45 50 50 37:35 25:20 4:13 Y    
37. Karl Repper   48 M45 24 24 37:47 32:02 5:20 Y    
38. Col Simpson       22 22 38:06 32:51 5:28 Y    
39. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 47 47 38:45 27:15 4:32 Y    
40. Alan Wojcik   48 M45 26 26 38:51 32:36 5:26 Y    
41. Chris Thompson   47 M45 16 16 41:13 37:28 6:14 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.