Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th June 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   46 M45 7 7 29:22 27:52 4:38 N    
2. Karl Repper   48 M45 1 1 31:04 31:04 5:10 N    
3. Peter Clarke   45 M45 41 41 33:34 23:34 3:55 N    
4. Genine McNeill F 29 17 17 35:24 31:24 5:14 N    
5. Trevor Hughes       33 33 35:26 27:26 4:34 N    
6. Richard Stevens       32 32 35:28 27:43 4:37 N    
7. Ian Hore   37 M35 41 41 35:40 25:40 4:16 Y    
8. Rosemary Parker F 49 W45 21 21 35:59 30:59 5:09 N    
9. Bryan Crowe   40 M40 41 41 36:09 26:09 4:21 N    
10. Terry Levings   47 M45 38 38 36:10 26:55 4:29 Y    
11. Lloyd Donnelly   43 M40 43 43 36:16 25:46 4:17 Y    
12. Peter McDonald   42 M40 29 29 36:18 29:18 4:53 N    
13. Brian Thompson       44 44 36:22 25:37 4:16 Y    
14. Dave Evans   51 M50 39 39 36:26 26:56 4:29 Y    
15. Anne-Marie Calnan F     17 17 36:28 32:28 5:24 N    
16. John Barrett   38 M35 43 43 36:29 25:59 4:19 Y    
17. Justin O'Dea   37 M35 59 59 36:30 22:00 3:40 Y    
18. Michael Derlacki   23 59 59 36:43 22:13 3:42 Y    
19. Gordon Nightingale   48 M45 55 55 36:53 23:23 3:53 N    
20. Peter Dunnet   52 M50 33 33 36:54 28:54 4:49 Y    
21. Ted Harrison   48 M45 50 50 37:00 24:45 4:07 Y    
22. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 47 47 37:04 25:34 4:15 Y    
23. Paul MacGowan   35 M35 33 33 37:05 29:05 4:50 Y    
24. Ian Haigh   51 M50 37 37 37:07 28:07 4:41 Y    
25. Andrew Gardner   31 M30 53 53 37:07 24:07 4:01 Y    
26. Gordon Calcino       43 43 37:12 26:42 4:27 Y    
27. Mike Worsley   53 M50 47 47 37:18 25:48 4:18 Y    
28. Monica Lindbeck F     37 37 37:28 28:28 4:44 Y    
29. Greg Kramer       19 19 37:53 33:23 5:33 N    
30. Geoff Monro   31 M30 59 59 37:55 23:25 3:54 Y    
31. Rudi Stefszky       40 40 37:59 28:14 4:42 Y    
32. Bernie Crowe   56 M55 1 1 38:13 38:13 6:22 N    
33. Doug Fry   57 M55 23 23 38:13 32:43 5:27 Y    
34. Bob Harlow   48 M45 53 53 38:18 25:18 4:13 Y    
35. John Franze   45 M45 59 59 38:22 23:52 3:58 N    
36. John Busteed   49 M45 41 41 38:45 28:45 4:47 Y    
37. John Carmody   43 M40 26 26 40:02 33:47 5:37 Y    
38. Neil Mackenzie   33 M30 61 61 41:10 26:10 4:21 Y    
39. Glenn Herbert       61 61 43:27 28:27 4:44 Y    
40. David Carr       27 27 43:58 37:28 6:14 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.