Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd October 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Murray       17 17 34:53 30:53 5:08 N    
2. Dub Zivkovic       22 22 35:24 30:09 5:01 N    
3. Peter Dunnet   52 M50 29 29 35:25 28:25 4:44 Y    
4. Bruce Griffin       29 29 35:37 28:37 4:46 N    
5. Peter Clarke   45 M45 53 53 35:51 22:51 3:48 Y    
6. Dave Evans   51 M50 38 38 35:55 26:40 4:26 Y    
7. Greg Webster   29 60 60 35:57 21:12 3:32 N    
8. Bruce Wight   32 M30 39 39 36:03 26:33 4:25 N    
9. Adrian Plunkett   46 M45 37 37 36:03 27:03 4:30 Y    
10. Amalendu Edelsten   35 M35 58 58 36:04 21:49 3:38 N    
11. Paul MacGowan   36 M35 30 30 36:09 28:54 4:49 Y    
12. John Littler   48 M45 46 46 36:10 24:55 4:09 Y    
13. Gordon Calcino       30 30 36:11 28:56 4:49 N    
14. Doug Fry   57 M55 19 19 36:16 31:46 5:17 Y    
15. Nigel Coldrick   37 M35 52 52 36:19 23:34 3:55 Y    
16. David Kistle       55 55 36:20 22:50 3:48 Y    
17. Andrew Gardner   32 M30 50 50 36:20 24:05 4:00 Y    
18. Trevor Hughes       40 40 36:26 26:41 4:26 Y    
19. Mike Worsley   54 M50 45 45 36:42 25:42 4:17 Y    
20. Bob Harlow   49 M45 55 55 36:47 23:17 3:52 Y    
21. Steven Hall       22 22 36:55 31:40 5:16 N    
22. John Hall       22 22 36:55 31:40 5:16 N    
23. Neil Mackenzie   34 M30 51 51 36:57 24:27 4:04 Y    
24. Gunnar Bursell   47 M45 49 49 36:59 24:59 4:09 Y    
25. Rosemary Longstaff F 45 W45 47 47 37:00 25:30 4:15 Y    
26. John Carmody   43 M40 15 15 37:07 33:37 5:36 N    
27. John Barrett   38 M35 43 43 37:22 26:52 4:28 Y    
28. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 46 46 37:27 26:12 4:22 Y    
29. Karl Repper   48 M45 30 30 37:27 30:12 5:02 Y    
30. Col Simpson       15 15 37:34 34:04 5:40 Y    
31. Mark Waldren       33 33 37:43 29:43 4:57 N    
32. Jim White   47 M45 47 47 37:52 26:22 4:23 Y    
33. Owain Tilley   39 M35 50 50 37:52 25:37 4:16 Y    
34. Ian Fletcher   31 M30 38 38 38:27 29:12 4:52 Y    
35. John Busteed   50 M50 36 36 40:03 31:18 5:13 Y    
36. Gurdip Sahota   38 M35 1 1 40:43 40:43 6:47 Y    
37. Bernie Crowe   56 M55 21 21 43:14 38:14 6:22 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.