Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd October 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   45 M45 13 13 30:40 27:40 4:36 N    
2. Manny Palma       1 1 32:48 32:48 5:28 N    
3. John Busteed   50 M50 11 11 33:02 30:32 5:05 N    
4. Ian Haigh   51 M50 9 9 33:16 31:16 5:12 N    
5. Col Simpson       11 11 34:19 31:49 5:18 Y    
6. Andrew Murray       27 27 34:42 28:12 4:42 Y    
7. John Carmody   43 M40 11 11 35:26 32:56 5:29 N    
8. Ian Hore   37 M35 33 33 35:27 27:27 4:34 N    
9. Simon Crooke   37 M35 36 36 35:32 26:47 4:27 N    
10. Adrian Plunkett   47 M45 36 36 35:33 26:48 4:28 Y    
11. Bill Simeonovic       17 17 35:35 31:35 5:15 N    
12. Louisa Hogan F     17 17 35:35 31:35 5:15 N    
13. Trevor Hughes       33 33 35:42 27:42 4:37 N    
14. Michael Derlacki   23 55 55 35:47 22:17 3:42 Y    
15. John Hall       43 43 35:52 25:22 4:13 Y    
16. Doug Fry   57 M55 17 17 35:54 31:54 5:19 Y    
17. Peter McDonald   43 M40 35 35 35:56 27:26 4:34 Y    
18. Chris Thompson   47 M45 15 15 36:05 32:35 5:25 Y    
19. Greg Webster   29 62 62 36:06 20:51 3:28 Y    
20. Gordon Calcino       38 38 36:09 26:54 4:29 Y    
21. David Kistle       54 54 36:10 22:55 3:49 Y    
22. Brian Thompson       42 42 36:12 25:57 4:19 Y    
23. Ted Harrison   48 M45 42 42 36:19 26:04 4:20 N    
24. Paul MacGowan   36 M35 29 29 36:27 29:27 4:54 Y    
25. Andrew Gardner   32 M30 49 49 36:41 24:41 4:06 Y    
26. Ian Fletcher   31 M30 35 35 36:44 28:14 4:42 Y    
27. John Barrett   39 M35 42 42 36:46 26:31 4:25 Y    
28. Gordon Nightingale   49 M45 53 53 36:49 23:49 3:58 Y    
29. Genine McNeill F 30 W30 31 31 36:53 29:23 4:53 Y    
30. Rosemary Parker F 49 W45 25 25 37:11 31:11 5:11 Y    
31. Karl Repper   48 M45 31 31 37:13 29:43 4:57 Y    
32. Peter Dunnet   52 M50 34 34 37:17 29:02 4:50 Y    
33. Mike Worsley   54 M50 47 47 37:43 26:13 4:22 Y    
34. Peter Bilos   32 M30 21 21 37:54 32:54 5:29 Y    
35. Bernie Crowe   56 M55 3 3 38:12 37:42 6:17 N    
36. Dub Zivkovic       37 37 38:37 29:37 4:56 Y    
37. Gurdip Sahota   38 M35 1 1 39:12 39:12 6:32 Y    
38. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 46 46 39:50 28:35 4:45 Y    
39. Tim Wright   45 M45 33 33 40:45 32:45 5:27 Y    
40. Neil Mackenzie   34 M30 65 65 42:09 26:09 4:21 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.