Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th November 1997

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   38 M35 33 33 33:31 25:31 4:15 N    
2. Trevor Hughes       25 25 34:06 28:06 4:41 N    
3. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 1 1 34:28 34:28 5:44 N    
4. Simon Minney       33 33 34:53 26:53 4:28 N    
5. Rod Hore       33 33 35:05 27:05 4:30 N    
6. Bob Dent   50 M50 41 41 35:12 25:12 4:12 Y 50  
7. Glenn Herbert       26 26 35:34 29:19 4:53 N    
8. Julian Evans       19 19 35:42 31:12 5:12 N    
9. Marc Wilson   41 M40 21 21 35:44 30:44 5:07 N    
10. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 42 42 35:45 25:30 4:15 Y 49  
11. Peter Ward   49 M45 33 33 35:53 27:53 4:38 N    
12. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 42 42 35:57 25:42 4:17 N    
13. John Hall       41 41 35:58 25:58 4:19 N    
14. Garry Lee   44 M40 47 47 36:02 24:32 4:05 Y 48  
15. John Carmody   44 M40 25 25 36:04 30:04 5:00 Y 47  
16. Manny Palma       14 14 36:05 32:50 5:28 Y 46  
17. Peter Dunnet   53 M50 24 24 36:20 30:35 5:05 Y 45  
18. Derek Mostyn       29 29 36:20 29:20 4:53 N    
19. Karl Repper   50 M50 29 29 36:22 29:22 4:53 Y 44  
20. Dave Evans   52 M50 38 38 36:24 27:09 4:31 Y 43  
21. Mike McCauley       43 43 36:29 25:59 4:19 Y 42  
22. John Busteed   51 M50 1 1 36:33 36:33 6:05 N    
23. Ken White   44 M40 45 45 36:35 25:35 4:15 Y 41  
24. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 27 27 36:39 30:09 5:01 Y 40  
25. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 29 29 36:40 29:40 4:56 Y 39  
26. John Franze   47 M45 52 52 36:41 23:56 3:59 Y 38  
27. Col Simpson       15 15 36:43 33:13 5:32 Y 37  
28. David Mathews       29 29 36:49 29:49 4:58 Y 36  
29. Bryan Crowe   41 M40 42 42 36:52 26:37 4:26 N    
30. Gordon Calcino       29 29 36:54 29:54 4:59 N    
31. Doug Fry   58 M55 20 20 36:55 32:10 5:21 Y 35  
32. Sam Topalidis       40 40 36:59 27:14 4:32 Y 34  
33. Hugh Moore   49 M45 55 55 37:00 23:30 3:55 Y 33  
34. Doug Carney   57 M55 23 23 37:09 31:39 5:16 Y 32  
35. Ted Harrison   49 M45 39 39 37:12 27:42 4:37 Y 31  
36. Simon Crooke   38 M35 59 59 37:18 22:48 3:48 Y 30  
37. Ray Blackmore   61 M60 29 29 37:24 30:24 5:04 N    
38. Brian Thompson       44 44 37:48 27:03 4:30 Y 29  
39. Tim Burns       33 33 37:54 29:54 4:59 N    
40. Lloyd Donnelly   45 M45 40 40 38:12 28:27 4:44 Y 28  
41. Owain Tilley   40 M40 54 54 38:13 24:58 4:09 Y 27  
42. Mike Worsley   55 M55 52 52 38:13 25:28 4:14 Y 26  
43. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 38:34 38:34 6:25 Y 25  
44. Peter Jensen       44 44 39:58 29:13 4:52 Y 24  
45. Roger Pilkington   38 M35 52 52 40:36 27:51 4:38 Y 23  
46. Tim Wright   46 M45 27 27 41:33 35:03 5:50 Y 22  
47. Bruce Griffin       40 40 44:00 34:15 5:42 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.