Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd December 1997

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 5 5 32:11 31:11 5:11 N    
2. Steven Green       25 25 34:31 28:31 4:45 N    
3. Trevor Hughes       25 25 34:32 28:32 4:45 N    
4. Manny Palma       14 14 35:15 32:00 5:20 Y 50  
5. Debbie Rollings F     32 32 35:17 27:32 4:35 N    
6. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 43 43 35:51 25:21 4:13 Y 49  
7. Col Simpson       15 15 35:52 32:22 5:23 Y 48  
8. Tony Leach       25 25 35:56 29:56 4:59 N    
9. Ted Harrison   49 M45 39 39 35:58 26:28 4:24 Y 47  
10. Peter Dunnet   53 M50 24 24 36:12 30:27 5:04 Y 46  
11. Peter Jensen       44 44 36:14 25:29 4:14 Y 45  
12. John Franze   47 M45 52 52 36:27 23:42 3:57 Y 44  
13. John Hall       44 44 36:32 25:47 4:17 Y 43  
14. Bob Dent   50 M50 47 47 36:33 25:03 4:10 Y 42  
15. David Mathews       29 29 36:39 29:39 4:56 Y 41  
16. Greg Webster   30 M30 65 65 36:39 20:39 3:26 Y 40  
17. Brian Thompson       41 41 36:44 26:44 4:27 Y 39  
18. Brian Wenn   48 M45 48 48 36:52 25:07 4:11 N    
19. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 54 54 36:52 23:37 3:56 Y 38  
20. Ian Hore   38 M35 47 47 36:53 25:23 4:13 Y 37  
21. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 29 29 36:56 29:56 4:59 Y 36  
22. Doug Fry   58 M55 19 19 36:57 32:27 5:24 Y 35  
23. Tasman Moyle F     38 38 37:00 27:45 4:37 Y 34  
24. Rebecca Haslam F     25 25 37:03 31:03 5:10 Y 33  
25. Ray Blackmore   62 M60 29 29 37:07 30:07 5:01 N    
26. Gordon Calcino       33 33 37:09 29:09 4:51 N    
27. John Barrett   40 M40 41 41 37:15 27:15 4:32 Y 32  
28. Simon Crooke   38 M35 59 59 37:25 22:55 3:49 Y 31  
29. Lloyd Donnelly   45 M45 40 40 37:29 27:44 4:37 Y 30  
30. John Littler   49 M45 48 48 37:44 25:59 4:19 Y 28  
31. Gordon Nightingale   50 M50 56 56 37:47 24:02 4:00 Y 27  
32. Doug Carney   57 M55 23 23 37:55 32:25 5:24 Y 26  
33. Bryan Crowe   41 M40 48 48 38:07 26:22 4:23 Y 25  
34. Matthew Murphy       47 47 38:43 27:13 4:32 Y 24  
35. Chris Thompson   49 M45 20 20 39:02 34:17 5:42 Y 23  
36. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 39:14 39:14 6:32 Y 22  
37. Bernie Crowe   57 M55 1 1 39:15 39:15 6:32 Y 21  
38. Amalendu Edelsten   36 M35 77 77 41:38 22:38 3:46 Y 19  
39. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 44 44 41:40 30:55 5:09 Y 20  
40. John Busteed   51 M50 29 29 43:13 36:13 6:02 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.