Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th February 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   38 M35 26 26 33:54 27:39 4:36 N    
2. Rod Hore       25 25 34:04 28:04 4:40 N    
3. John Franze   47 M45 49 49 35:33 23:33 3:55 Y 50  
4. Paul Ayers       1 1 35:36 35:36 5:56 N    
5. Karl Repper   50 M50 25 25 35:43 29:43 4:57 Y 49  
6. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 28 28 35:59 29:14 4:52 Y 48  
7. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 13 13 36:08 33:08 5:31 N    
8. Tony Leach       32 32 36:13 28:28 4:44 Y 47  
9. Marc Wilson   41 M40 20 20 36:20 31:35 5:15 Y 46  
10. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 45 45 36:22 25:22 4:13 Y 45  
11. Bryan Crowe   41 M40 45 45 36:29 25:29 4:14 Y 44  
12. Hugh Moore   49 M45 53 53 36:30 23:30 3:55 Y 43  
13. Col Simpson       15 15 36:32 33:02 5:30 Y 42  
14. Trevor Hughes       33 33 36:47 28:47 4:47 Y 41  
15. Simon Crooke   38 M35 57 57 36:48 22:48 3:48 Y 40  
16. Steven Green       45 45 36:51 25:51 4:18 Y 39  
17. Mike McCauley       45 45 36:57 25:57 4:19 Y 38  
18. John Barrett   40 M40 41 41 36:59 26:59 4:29 Y 37  
19. Bruce Griffin       34 34 37:10 28:55 4:49 Y 36  
20. Brian Thompson       38 38 37:12 27:57 4:39 Y 35  
21. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 28 28 37:14 30:29 5:04 Y 34  
22. Matthew Murphy       43 43 37:24 26:54 4:29 Y 33  
23. Doug Fry   58 M55 13 13 37:26 34:26 5:44 Y 32  
24. Garry Lee   44 M40 48 48 37:31 25:46 4:17 Y 31  
25. John Carmody   44 M40 26 26 37:35 31:20 5:13 Y 30  
26. Dave Evans   52 M50 37 37 37:39 28:39 4:46 Y 29  
27. Tim Wright   46 M45 1 1 37:42 37:42 6:17 N    
28. John Hall       37 37 37:45 28:45 4:47 N    
29. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 52 52 37:46 25:01 4:10 Y 28  
30. John Littler   49 M45 46 46 37:58 26:43 4:27 Y 27  
31. Owain Tilley   41 M40 47 47 38:05 26:35 4:25 Y 26  
32. Rebecca Haslam F     25 25 38:07 32:07 5:21 N    
33. Brian Wenn   49 M45 35 35 38:30 30:00 5:00 N    
34. Peter Ward   50 M50 35 35 38:31 30:01 5:00 N    
35. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 35 35 38:31 30:01 5:00 Y 25  
36. Glenn Herbert       26 26 38:37 32:22 5:23 N    
37. John Busteed   51 M50 16 16 39:39 35:54 5:59 Y 24  
38. Ted Harrison   49 M45 42 42 40:15 30:00 5:00 Y 23  
39. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 40:16 40:16 6:42 Y 22  
40. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 41:21 41:21 6:53 N    
41. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 45 45 41:58 30:58 5:09 Y 21  
42. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 1 1 50:45 50:45 8:27 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.