Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th February 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Brian Wenn   49 M45 25 25 35:50 29:50 4:58 N    
2. Terry Levings   49 M45 25 25 35:50 29:50 4:58 N    
3. Mike Worsley   55 M55 25 25 35:51 29:51 4:58 N    
4. Garry Muir   39 M35 25 25 35:52 29:52 4:58 N    
5. Bill Rendall   40 M40 48 48 36:14 24:29 4:04 N    
6. John Franze   47 M45 53 53 36:18 23:18 3:53 Y 50  
7. Peter Jensen       44 44 36:32 25:47 4:17 Y 49  
8. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 39 39 36:38 27:08 4:31 N    
9. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 34 34 36:48 28:33 4:45 Y 48  
10. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 36:50 26:35 4:25 Y 47  
11. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:57 23:12 3:52 Y 46  
12. Matthew Murphy       41 41 37:03 27:03 4:30 Y 45  
13. Col Simpson       14 14 37:06 33:51 5:38 Y 44  
14. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 45 45 37:13 26:13 4:22 Y 43  
15. Brian Thompson       38 38 37:22 28:07 4:41 Y 42  
16. Paul Ayers       1 1 37:24 37:24 6:14 N    
17. John Busteed   51 M50 13 13 37:30 34:30 5:45 Y 41  
18. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 27 27 37:31 31:01 5:10 Y 40  
19. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 28 28 37:34 30:49 5:08 Y 39  
20. Justin Drury   46 M45 43 43 37:37 27:07 4:31 Y 38  
21. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 51 51 37:37 25:07 4:11 Y 37  
22. Steven Green       48 48 37:42 25:57 4:19 Y 36  
23. Greg Webster   31 M30 65 65 37:45 21:45 3:37 Y 35  
24. Mike McCauley       45 45 37:46 26:46 4:27 Y 34  
25. Bruce Griffin       34 34 37:51 29:36 4:56 Y 33  
26. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 19 19 38:02 33:32 5:35 Y 32  
27. Sam Topalidis       34 34 38:20 30:05 5:00 Y 31  
28. Ted Harrison   49 M45 41 41 38:22 28:22 4:43 Y 30  
29. Julie Babineau F 38 W35 26 26 38:23 32:08 5:21 N    
30. Dave Evans   53 M50 37 37 38:29 29:29 4:54 Y 29  
31. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 38:32 27:17 4:32 Y 28  
32. John Hall       42 42 38:43 28:28 4:44 Y 27  
33. Ian Hore   38 M35 43 43 38:57 28:27 4:44 Y 26  
34. Tim Wright   46 M45 1 1 39:16 39:16 6:32 N    
35. John Littler   49 M45 45 45 39:17 28:17 4:42 Y 25  
36. Doug Fry   59 M55 13 13 39:19 36:19 6:03 Y 24  
37. Terry Lewis   45 M45 38 38 39:53 30:38 5:06 Y 23  
38. John Carmody   44 M40 26 26 40:56 34:41 5:46 Y 22  
39. Trevor Hughes       36 36 41:44 32:59 5:29 Y 21  
40. Doug Carney   57 M55 18 18 42:13 37:58 6:19 Y 20  
41. Gabrielle Wright F 50 W50 1 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 N    
42. Bernie Crowe   58 M55 1 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 N    
43. Gordon Nightingale   50 M50 55 55 43:44 30:14 5:02 N    
44. Geoff Monro   32 M30 13 13 43:46 40:46 6:47 N    
45. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 1 1 55:30 55:30 9:15 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.