Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th March 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Hore       9 9 30:45 28:45 4:47 N    
2. Andrew Lloyd       25 25 34:04 28:04 4:40 N    
3. Brian Wenn   49 M45 25 25 34:06 28:06 4:41 N    
4. Sam Topalidis       32 32 36:40 28:55 4:49 Y 50  
5. Dave Evans   53 M50 33 33 36:44 28:44 4:47 Y 49  
6. Owain Tilley   41 M40 41 41 36:44 26:44 4:27 Y 48  
7. Geoff Monro   32 M30 21 21 36:52 31:52 5:18 N    
8. Peter Jensen       44 44 36:53 26:08 4:21 Y 47  
9. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 33 33 36:53 28:53 4:48 Y 46  
10. Ian Hore   38 M35 42 42 36:58 26:43 4:27 Y 45  
11. Bruce Griffin       34 34 37:07 28:52 4:48 Y 44  
12. Trevor Hughes       31 31 37:12 29:42 4:57 Y 43  
13. Col Simpson       14 14 37:13 33:58 5:39 Y 42  
14. Greg Webster   31 M30 65 65 37:18 21:18 3:33 Y 41  
15. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 37:18 23:33 3:55 Y 40  
16. Matthew Murphy       41 41 37:24 27:24 4:34 Y 39  
17. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 28 28 37:33 30:48 5:08 Y 38  
18. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 19 19 37:36 33:06 5:31 Y 37  
19. Mike McCauley       45 45 37:41 26:41 4:26 Y 36  
20. Brian Thompson       38 38 37:43 28:28 4:44 Y 35  
21. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 51 51 37:48 25:18 4:13 Y 34  
22. John Littler   49 M45 44 44 37:59 27:14 4:32 Y 33  
23. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 38:09 27:54 4:39 Y 32  
24. Doug Fry   59 M55 12 12 38:11 35:26 5:54 Y 31  
25. Terry Lewis   45 M45 35 35 38:22 29:52 4:58 Y 30  
26. Gordon Nightingale   50 M50 55 55 38:25 24:55 4:09 Y 29  
27. Peter Ward   50 M50 48 48 38:30 26:45 4:27 Y 28  
28. Terry Levings   49 M45 40 40 38:35 28:50 4:48 Y 27  
29. Tim Wright   46 M45 11 11 38:36 36:06 6:01 Y 26  
30. Ted Harrison   49 M45 41 41 38:46 28:46 4:47 Y 25  
31. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 45 45 38:59 27:59 4:39 Y 24  
32. John Hall       42 42 39:31 29:16 4:52 Y 23  
33. Julian Evans       22 22 39:33 34:18 5:43 Y 22  
34. John Busteed   51 M50 12 12 40:41 37:56 6:19 Y 21  
35. John Carmody   44 M40 26 26 40:41 34:26 5:44 Y 20  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 50 W50 4 4 47:02 46:17 7:42 N    
37. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 1 1 52:50 52:50 8:48 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.