Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th March 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   47 M45 34 34 33:44 25:29 4:14 N    
2. Dave Holland   42 M40 34 34 34:14 25:59 4:19 N    
3. Rod Hore       33 33 34:37 26:37 4:26 Y 50  
4. Julian Evans       16 16 35:01 31:16 5:12 Y 49  
5. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 27 27 35:23 28:48 4:48 Y 48  
6. John Busteed   51 M50 11 11 35:28 32:58 5:29 Y 47  
7. Mark Devenish       51 51 35:45 23:15 3:52 N    
8. Peter Jensen       43 43 35:50 25:20 4:13 Y 46  
9. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 35:58 28:13 4:42 Y 45  
10. Matthew Murphy       41 41 36:07 26:07 4:21 Y 44  
11. Owain Tilley   41 M40 41 41 36:08 26:08 4:21 Y 43  
12. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:12 22:27 3:44 Y 42  
13. Debbie Rollings F     38 38 36:15 27:00 4:30 N    
14. Bruce Griffin       37 37 36:18 27:18 4:33 Y 41  
15. Tim Wright   46 M45 8 8 36:22 34:37 5:46 Y 40  
16. Col Simpson       11 11 36:25 33:55 5:39 Y 39  
17. Prachar Stegemann   37 M35 47 47 36:27 24:57 4:09 N    
18. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 36:31 20:46 3:27 Y 38  
19. Geoff Monro   32 M30 21 21 36:35 31:35 5:15 N    
20. Ted Harrison   50 M50 41 41 36:42 26:42 4:27 Y 37  
21. Doug Fry   59 M55 10 10 36:45 34:30 5:45 Y 36  
22. Bruce Wight   34 M30 49 49 36:48 24:48 4:08 Y 35  
23. Terry Levings   49 M45 35 35 36:51 28:21 4:43 Y 34  
24. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 34 34 36:53 28:38 4:46 Y 33  
25. John Littler   49 M45 42 42 36:55 26:40 4:26 Y 32  
26. Ian Hore   38 M35 42 42 36:56 26:41 4:26 Y 31  
27. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 21 21 36:57 31:57 5:19 Y 30  
28. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 37:03 26:48 4:28 Y 29  
29. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 46 46 37:09 25:54 4:19 Y 28  
30. Ken White   44 M40 43 43 37:14 26:44 4:27 N    
31. Trevor Hughes       31 31 37:17 29:47 4:57 Y 27  
32. Bob Harlow   50 M50 54 54 37:20 24:05 4:00 N    
33. Peter Dunnet   53 M50 30 30 37:22 30:07 5:01 Y 26  
34. Gordon Nightingale   50 M50 54 54 38:07 24:52 4:08 Y 25  
35. John Hall       42 42 38:12 27:57 4:39 Y 24  
36. John Franze   47 M45 57 57 38:26 24:26 4:04 Y 23  
37. Bernie Crowe   58 M55 1 1 38:39 38:39 6:26 N    
38. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 44 44 39:02 28:17 4:42 Y 22  
39. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 44 44 39:32 28:47 4:47 Y 21  
40. John Carmody   44 M40 25 25 39:37 33:37 5:36 Y 20  
41. Bruce Atkinson       29 29 40:06 33:06 5:31 N    
42. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 29 29 40:08 33:08 5:31 N    
43. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 41:23 41:23 6:53 N    
44. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 41:25 41:25 6:54 Y 19  
45. Gordon Calcino       60 60 43:23 28:38 4:46 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.