Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st April 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   47 M45 34 34 32:36 24:21 4:03 N    
2. Rod Hore       1 1 33:51 33:51 5:38 N    
3. Paul Ayers       1 1 34:09 34:09 5:41 N    
4. Geoff Monro   32 M30 41 41 34:51 24:51 4:08 N    
5. Tim Wright   46 M45 9 9 34:55 32:55 5:29 Y 50  
6. Peter Trotter   62 M60 29 29 35:04 28:04 4:40 N    
7. Jenny Burton F     8 8 35:21 33:36 5:36 N    
8. Ted Harrison   50 M50 41 41 35:23 25:23 4:13 Y 49  
9. Jim White   49 M45 41 41 35:27 25:27 4:14 N    
10. Bob Dent   50 M50 41 41 35:27 25:27 4:14 Y 48  
11. Brian Thompson       34 34 35:28 27:13 4:32 Y 47  
12. Owain Tilley   41 M40 44 44 35:29 24:44 4:07 Y 46  
13. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 42 42 35:37 25:22 4:13 Y 45  
14. Peter Jensen       43 43 35:40 25:10 4:11 Y 44  
15. Col Simpson       11 11 35:40 33:10 5:31 Y 43  
16. Ian Hore   38 M35 41 41 35:41 25:41 4:16 Y 42  
17. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 35:42 27:57 4:39 Y 41  
18. Doug Fry   59 M55 10 10 35:43 33:28 5:34 Y 40  
19. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 28 28 35:47 29:02 4:50 Y 39  
20. Matthew Murphy       43 43 36:02 25:32 4:15 Y 38  
21. Prachar Stegemann   37 M35 49 49 36:04 24:04 4:00 N    
22. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 25 25 36:14 30:14 5:02 Y 37  
23. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:15 22:30 3:45 Y 36  
24. Bruce Wight   34 M30 49 49 36:20 24:20 4:03 Y 35  
25. John Hall       39 39 36:25 26:55 4:29 Y 34  
26. John Littler   49 M45 41 41 36:32 26:32 4:25 Y 33  
27. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 36:37 20:52 3:28 Y 32  
28. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 44 44 36:37 25:52 4:18 Y 31  
29. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 36:41 26:26 4:24 Y 30  
30. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 43 43 36:51 26:21 4:23 Y 29  
31. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 34 34 36:57 28:42 4:47 Y 28  
32. Mike McCauley       45 45 36:59 25:59 4:19 Y 27  
33. Justin Drury   46 M45 42 42 37:04 26:49 4:28 Y 26  
34. Chris Thompson   49 M45 10 10 37:12 34:57 5:49 Y 25  
35. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 37:16 37:16 6:12 Y 24  
36. Bruce Griffin       37 37 37:24 28:24 4:44 Y 23  
37. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 43 43 37:27 26:57 4:29 Y 22  
38. John Franze   47 M45 53 53 38:41 25:41 4:16 N    
39. Julian Evans       23 23 39:29 33:59 5:39 Y 21  
40. Trevor Hughes       31 31 40:17 32:47 5:27 Y 20  
41. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 43:55 43:55 7:19 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.