Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th April 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   47 M45 37 37 34:01 25:01 4:10 N    
2. Dave Holland   43 M40 37 37 34:49 25:49 4:18 N    
3. Julian Evans       20 20 35:41 30:56 5:09 Y 50  
4. Col Simpson       11 11 35:59 33:29 5:34 Y 49  
5. Doug Fry   59 M55 10 10 36:00 33:45 5:37 Y 48  
6. Brian Thompson       35 35 36:06 27:36 4:36 Y 47  
7. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 36:17 28:32 4:45 Y 46  
8. Paul Ayers       21 21 36:22 31:22 5:13 Y 45  
9. Gordon Calcino       35 35 36:23 27:53 4:38 Y 44  
10. Owain Tilley   41 M40 46 46 36:24 25:09 4:11 Y 43  
11. John Littler   49 M45 40 40 36:27 26:42 4:27 Y 42  
12. Jim White   49 M45 43 43 36:34 26:04 4:20 N    
13. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 28 28 36:35 29:50 4:58 Y 41  
14. Ian Hore   38 M35 41 41 36:38 26:38 4:26 Y 40  
15. Rod Hore       41 41 36:49 26:49 4:28 Y 39  
16. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 34 34 36:54 28:39 4:46 Y 38  
17. Marc Wilson   41 M40 17 17 36:58 32:58 5:29 Y 37  
18. Peter Jensen       43 43 37:06 26:36 4:26 Y 36  
19. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 37:19 23:34 3:55 Y 35  
20. Stuart N Reid   45 M45 51 51 37:19 24:49 4:08 N    
21. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 37:21 27:06 4:31 Y 34  
22. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 37:22 21:37 3:36 Y 33  
23. Peter Kallio   61 M60 53 53 37:24 24:24 4:04 N    
24. Steven Green       45 45 37:28 26:28 4:24 Y 32  
25. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 44 44 37:31 26:46 4:27 Y 31  
26. Matthew Murphy       43 43 37:34 27:04 4:30 Y 30  
27. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 27 27 37:39 31:09 5:11 Y 29  
28. Tim Wright   46 M45 16 16 37:40 33:55 5:39 Y 28  
29. Bruce Griffin       37 37 37:46 28:46 4:47 Y 27  
30. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 37:51 37:51 6:18 Y 26  
31. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 25 25 38:08 32:08 5:21 Y 25  
32. Peter Trotter   62 M60 37 37 38:53 29:53 4:58 N    
33. Tony Leach       29 29 41:47 34:47 5:47 N    
34. John Busteed   51 M50 1 1 42:19 42:19 7:03 N    
35. Sam Topalidis       53 53 43:44 30:44 5:07 Y 24  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 9 9 46:03 44:03 7:20 Y 23  
37. Trevor Hughes       31 31 46:13 38:43 6:27 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.