Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th April 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       21 21 34:16 29:16 4:52 N    
2. John Busteed   51 M50 1 1 34:36 34:36 5:46 N    
3. Marc Wilson   41 M40 1 1 35:01 35:01 5:50 N    
4. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 25 25 35:18 29:18 4:53 Y 50  
5. Ian Hore   38 M35 25 25 35:19 29:19 4:53 N    
6. Tony Leach       23 23 35:23 29:53 4:58 N    
7. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 43 43 35:27 24:57 4:09 Y 49  
8. Col Simpson       10 10 35:28 33:13 5:32 Y 48  
9. Peter Jensen       43 43 35:37 25:07 4:11 Y 47  
10. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 26 26 35:37 29:22 4:53 Y 46  
11. Stuart N Reid   45 M45 50 50 35:41 23:26 3:54 Y 45  
12. Ted Harrison   50 M50 44 44 35:41 24:56 4:09 Y 44  
13. Owain Tilley   41 M40 47 47 35:50 24:20 4:03 Y 43  
14. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 35:51 28:06 4:41 Y 42  
15. Sam Topalidis       29 29 36:02 29:02 4:50 N    
16. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 36:04 25:49 4:18 Y 41  
17. Bruce Griffin       36 36 36:10 27:25 4:34 Y 40  
18. Matthew Murphy       42 42 36:16 26:01 4:20 Y 39  
19. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:18 22:33 3:45 Y 38  
20. Jim White   49 M45 42 42 36:23 26:08 4:21 Y 37  
21. Tim Wright   46 M45 20 20 36:27 31:42 5:17 Y 36  
22. David Johnson   29 32 32 36:28 28:43 4:47 N    
23. Steven Green       44 44 36:29 25:44 4:17 Y 35  
24. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 39 39 36:31 27:01 4:30 Y 34  
25. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 36:33 36:33 6:05 Y 33  
26. Rebecca Haslam F     21 21 36:36 31:36 5:16 N    
27. John Carmody   44 M40 10 10 36:42 34:27 5:44 N    
28. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 36:54 21:24 3:34 Y 32  
29. Ken White   44 M40 42 42 36:58 26:43 4:27 Y 31  
30. Chris Thompson   49 M45 6 6 37:09 35:54 5:59 Y 30  
31. Bob Harlow   50 M50 53 53 37:14 24:14 4:02 N    
32. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 34 34 37:43 29:28 4:54 Y 29  
33. Doug Fry   59 M55 6 6 37:48 36:33 6:05 Y 28  
34. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 34 34 38:32 30:17 5:02 Y 27  
35. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 43 43 39:09 28:39 4:46 Y 26  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 39:20 39:20 6:33 Y 25  
37. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 41:17 41:17 6:52 Y 24  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.