Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th May 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tasman Moyle F     21 21 34:56 29:56 4:59 N    
2. Helen Daly F 51 W50 7 7 35:19 33:49 5:38 N    
3. Garry Muir   40 M40 39 39 35:21 25:51 4:18 N    
4. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 4 4 35:25 34:40 5:46 Y 50  
5. Owain Tilley   41 M40 47 47 35:28 23:58 3:59 Y 49  
6. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 38 38 35:34 26:19 4:23 Y 48  
7. Bruce Griffin       36 36 35:46 27:01 4:30 Y 47  
8. Bob Dent   50 M50 44 44 35:47 25:02 4:10 Y 46  
9. Matthew Murphy       42 42 35:54 25:39 4:16 Y 45  
10. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 44 44 35:56 25:11 4:11 Y 44  
11. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 46 46 35:56 24:41 4:06 Y 43  
12. John Busteed   51 M50 11 11 35:57 33:27 5:34 Y 42  
13. Ian Hore   38 M35 41 41 35:59 25:59 4:19 Y 41  
14. Jim White   49 M45 42 42 36:09 25:54 4:19 Y 40  
15. Bill Rendall   40 M40 54 54 36:11 22:56 3:49 Y 39  
16. John Littler   49 M45 42 42 36:12 25:57 4:19 Y 38  
17. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:15 27:30 4:35 Y 37  
18. Sam Topalidis       29 29 36:19 29:19 4:53 N    
19. Doug Fry   59 M55 5 5 36:23 35:23 5:53 Y 36  
20. Col Simpson       15 15 36:23 32:53 5:28 Y 35  
21. Peter Jensen       43 43 36:26 25:56 4:19 Y 34  
22. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:27 22:42 3:47 Y 33  
23. Steve Smith   37 M35 26 26 36:30 30:15 5:02 N    
24. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 46 46 36:33 25:18 4:13 Y 32  
25. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 33 33 36:36 28:36 4:46 Y 31  
26. Rebecca Haslam F     28 28 36:37 29:52 4:58 Y 30  
27. John Barrett   40 M40 43 43 36:48 26:18 4:23 Y 29  
28. David Johnson   30 M30 34 34 36:54 28:39 4:46 Y 28  
29. John Franze   47 M45 55 55 36:59 23:29 3:54 Y 27  
30. Ken White   44 M40 42 42 37:12 26:57 4:29 Y 26  
31. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 21 21 37:14 32:14 5:22 N    
32. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 37:29 32:14 5:22 Y 25  
33. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 37:49 22:19 3:43 Y 24  
34. Trevor Hughes       30 30 38:02 30:42 5:07 Y 23  
35. Nick Colwell       38 38 38:08 28:53 4:48 N    
36. John Hall       38 38 38:08 28:53 4:48 Y 22  
37. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 38:59 38:59 6:29 Y 21  
38. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 37 37 39:12 30:12 5:02 Y 20  
39. Tim Wright   47 M45 25 25 42:50 36:50 6:08 Y 19  
40. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 5 5 43:03 42:03 7:00 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.