Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th May 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   41 M40 1 1 32:08 32:08 5:21 N    
2. Ross Davies       17 17 33:42 29:42 4:57 N    
3. Dave Elsey       17 17 34:07 30:07 5:01 N    
4. Richard Scutter   51 M50 28 28 34:59 28:14 4:42 N    
5. Steve Smith   37 M35 28 28 35:00 28:15 4:42 Y 50  
6. Terry Lewis   45 M45 28 28 35:02 28:17 4:42 N    
7. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 44 44 35:09 24:24 4:04 Y 49  
8. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 46 46 35:14 23:59 3:59 Y 48  
9. John Littler   49 M45 42 42 35:21 25:06 4:11 Y 47  
10. John Barrett   40 M40 43 43 35:21 24:51 4:08 Y 46  
11. John Hall       38 38 35:24 26:09 4:21 Y 45  
12. Peter Jensen       43 43 35:27 24:57 4:09 Y 44  
13. Jim White   49 M45 42 42 35:32 25:17 4:12 Y 43  
14. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 39 39 35:34 26:04 4:20 Y 42  
15. Sam Topalidis       30 30 35:38 28:23 4:43 N    
16. Helen Daly F 51 W50 11 11 35:41 33:11 5:31 Y 41  
17. Bob Dent   50 M50 45 45 35:41 24:41 4:06 Y 40  
18. Doug Fry   59 M55 4 4 35:43 34:58 5:49 Y 39  
19. Trevor Hughes       30 30 35:46 28:31 4:45 Y 38  
20. Rebecca Haslam F     28 28 35:49 29:04 4:50 Y 37  
21. Peter Bilos   33 M30 41 41 35:56 25:56 4:19 N    
22. Owain Tilley   41 M40 49 49 35:57 23:57 3:59 Y 36  
23. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 35:59 20:44 3:27 Y 35  
24. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 43 43 36:01 25:31 4:15 Y 34  
25. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 33 33 36:03 28:03 4:40 Y 33  
26. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 46 46 36:08 24:53 4:08 Y 32  
27. Steven Green       44 44 36:11 25:26 4:14 Y 31  
28. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:12 22:27 3:44 Y 30  
29. Ken White   44 M40 41 41 36:13 26:13 4:22 Y 29  
30. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:17 25:02 4:10 Y 28  
31. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 57 57 36:18 22:18 3:43 Y 27  
32. John Franze   47 M45 55 55 36:26 22:56 3:49 Y 26  
33. Ian Hore   38 M35 41 41 36:37 26:37 4:26 Y 25  
34. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 35 35 36:38 28:08 4:41 Y 24  
35. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:39 27:54 4:39 Y 23  
36. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 36:40 31:25 5:14 Y 22  
37. Col Simpson       15 15 36:40 33:10 5:31 Y 21  
38. Peter Dunnet   53 M50 30 30 36:45 29:30 4:55 N    
39. Dave Evans   53 M50 39 39 36:56 27:26 4:34 Y 20  
40. Peter Kallio   61 M60 54 54 37:21 24:06 4:01 Y 19  
41. Tasman Moyle F     35 35 37:41 29:11 4:51 N    
42. John Busteed   51 M50 11 11 38:05 35:35 5:55 Y 18  
43. Bruce Griffin       36 36 38:16 29:31 4:55 Y 17  
44. Mike McCauley       45 45 40:14 29:14 4:52 Y 16  
45. Tim Wright   47 M45 25 25 41:29 35:29 5:54 Y 15  
46. Terry Levings   49 M45 33 33 44:12 36:12 6:02 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.