Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd June 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dennis Hart   47 M45 14 14 34:12 30:57 5:09 N    
2. Phil Coggins   33 M30 27 27 34:45 28:15 4:42 N    
3. Ross Davies       33 33 34:49 26:49 4:28 N    
4. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 1 1 34:51 34:51 5:48 N    
5. Doug Fry   59 M55 4 4 34:58 34:13 5:42 Y 50  
6. Sam Topalidis       31 31 35:12 27:42 4:37 N    
7. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 35 35 35:14 26:44 4:27 Y 49  
8. Peter Jensen       43 43 35:16 24:46 4:07 Y 48  
9. Owain Tilley   41 M40 49 49 35:23 23:23 3:53 Y 47  
10. Ian Hore   39 M35 41 41 35:24 25:24 4:14 Y 46  
11. John Busteed   51 M50 10 10 35:26 33:11 5:31 Y 45  
12. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 35:26 20:11 3:21 Y 44  
13. John Hall       40 40 35:27 25:42 4:17 Y 43  
14. Bruce Griffin       36 36 35:29 26:44 4:27 Y 42  
15. Chris Thompson   49 M45 5 5 35:30 34:30 5:45 Y 41  
16. Matthew Murphy       42 42 35:36 25:21 4:13 Y 40  
17. Brian Thompson       36 36 35:39 26:54 4:29 Y 39  
18. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 40 40 35:48 26:03 4:20 Y 38  
19. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 43 43 35:52 25:22 4:13 Y 37  
20. Rebecca Haslam F     30 30 35:54 28:39 4:46 Y 36  
21. Peter Bilos   33 M30 43 43 35:57 25:27 4:14 N    
22. Helen Daly F 51 W50 14 14 35:58 32:43 5:27 Y 35  
23. John Littler   49 M45 45 45 35:59 24:59 4:09 Y 34  
24. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:00 24:45 4:07 Y 33  
25. Steven Green       44 44 36:01 25:16 4:12 Y 32  
26. Ken White   44 M40 41 41 36:02 26:02 4:20 Y 31  
27. Gordon Calcino       36 36 36:04 27:19 4:33 Y 30  
28. Trevor Hughes       30 30 36:06 28:51 4:48 Y 29  
29. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 46 46 36:14 24:59 4:09 Y 28  
30. John Carmody   45 M45 20 20 36:16 31:31 5:15 Y 27  
31. Lloyd Donnelly   45 M45 39 39 36:17 26:47 4:27 N    
32. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:18 22:33 3:45 Y 26  
33. Nick Colwell       37 37 36:20 27:20 4:33 N    
34. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 9 9 36:20 34:20 5:43 Y 25  
35. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 46 46 36:23 25:08 4:11 Y 24  
36. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 57 57 36:41 22:41 3:46 Y 23  
37. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 30 30 36:48 29:33 4:55 N    
38. John Barrett   40 M40 46 46 36:49 25:34 4:15 Y 22  
39. Tasman Moyle F     33 33 36:54 28:54 4:49 Y 21  
40. Col Simpson       15 15 36:54 33:24 5:34 Y 20  
41. Dave Evans   53 M50 39 39 36:56 27:26 4:34 Y 19  
42. Mike McCauley       45 45 37:02 26:02 4:20 Y 18  
43. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 34 34 37:15 29:00 4:50 Y 17  
44. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 37:43 37:43 6:17 Y 16  
45. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 33 33 38:18 30:18 5:03 Y 15  
46. Tim Wright   47 M45 24 24 38:40 32:55 5:29 Y 14  
47. Terry Levings   49 M45 36 36 38:56 30:11 5:01 Y 13  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 13 13 41:48 38:48 6:28 Y 12  
49. Stuart N Reid   45 M45 53 53 42:04 29:04 4:50 Y 11  
50. Rod Hore       65 65 45:17 29:17 4:52 Y 10  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.