Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st July 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   47 M45 25 25 31:33 25:33 4:15 N    
2. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 35 35 35:23 26:53 4:28 N    
3. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 40 40 35:25 25:40 4:16 Y 50  
4. Matthew Murphy       47 47 35:25 23:55 3:59 Y 49  
5. Geoff Cox   38 M35 41 41 35:26 25:26 4:14 N    
6. Peter Jensen       44 44 35:26 24:41 4:06 Y 48  
7. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 46 46 35:34 24:19 4:03 Y 47  
8. Brian Thompson       36 36 35:38 26:53 4:28 Y 46  
9. John Littler   49 M45 45 45 35:41 24:41 4:06 Y 45  
10. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 39 39 35:44 26:14 4:22 Y 44  
11. Owain Tilley   41 M40 51 51 35:55 23:25 3:54 Y 43  
12. Simon Crooke   38 M35 55 55 36:09 22:39 3:46 Y 42  
13. Brian Wenn   49 M45 32 32 36:13 28:28 4:44 N    
14. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 32 32 36:13 28:28 4:44 Y 41  
15. John Hall       41 41 36:15 26:15 4:22 Y 40  
16. John Barrett   40 M40 45 45 36:22 25:22 4:13 Y 39  
17. Bruce Griffin       36 36 36:26 27:41 4:36 Y 38  
18. Ken White   44 M40 41 41 36:28 26:28 4:24 Y 37  
19. John Busteed   51 M50 1 1 36:31 36:31 6:05 N    
20. Ian Hore   39 M35 1 1 36:32 36:32 6:05 N    
21. Peter Trotter   62 M60 35 35 36:35 28:05 4:40 Y 36  
22. Terry Levings   49 M45 32 32 36:36 28:51 4:48 Y 35  
23. Col Simpson       16 16 36:38 32:53 5:28 Y 34  
24. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 36:39 20:54 3:29 Y 33  
25. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 36:41 25:26 4:14 Y 32  
26. Dave Evans   53 M50 38 38 36:53 27:38 4:36 Y 31  
27. Garry Lee   44 M40 48 48 36:55 25:10 4:11 N    
28. Tasman Moyle F     32 32 36:58 29:13 4:52 Y 30  
29. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 37:06 29:51 4:58 N    
30. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 37:07 33:37 5:36 Y 29  
31. Jela Zotovic F 36 W35 30 30 37:09 29:54 4:59 N    
32. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 37:09 29:54 4:59 Y 28  
33. Gordon Calcino       37 37 37:12 28:12 4:42 Y 27  
34. Doug Carney   57 M55 10 10 37:20 35:05 5:50 Y    
35. Stuart N Reid   45 M45 53 53 37:27 24:27 4:04 Y 26  
36. Phil Coggins   33 M30 47 47 37:32 26:02 4:20 N    
37. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 37:42 37:42 6:17 Y 25  
38. Lloyd Donnelly   45 M45 47 47 38:18 26:48 4:28 Y 24  
39. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 38:21 38:21 6:23 Y 23  
40. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 49 49 38:40 26:40 4:26 Y 22  
41. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 39:00 39:00 6:30 Y 21  
42. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 39:23 33:08 5:31 Y 20  
43. Steve Smith   37 M35 36 36 41:14 32:29 5:24 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.