Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th July 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ted Harrison   50 M50 1 1 27:25 27:25 4:34 N    
2. Garry Lee   44 M40 1 1 27:26 27:26 4:34 N    
3. Trevor Hughes       1 1 34:07 34:07 5:41 N    
4. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 31 31 35:29 27:59 4:39 Y 50  
5. Brian Wenn   49 M45 31 31 35:30 28:00 4:40 N    
6. Peter Jensen       44 44 35:35 24:50 4:08 Y 49  
7. Rod Hore       1 1 35:37 35:37 5:56 N    
8. Steven Green       13 13 35:45 32:45 5:27 N    
9. Oscar Bosman       13 13 35:46 32:46 5:27 N    
10. Simon Crooke   38 M35 55 55 35:50 22:20 3:43 Y 48  
11. Brian Thompson       36 36 35:58 27:13 4:32 Y 47  
12. Owain Tilley   41 M40 51 51 35:58 23:28 3:54 Y 46  
13. Geoff Monro   33 M30 49 49 36:01 24:01 4:00 N    
14. Terry Levings   49 M45 31 31 36:04 28:34 4:45 Y 45  
15. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 46 46 36:08 24:53 4:08 Y 44  
16. Tim Wright   47 M45 26 26 36:10 29:55 4:59 Y 43  
17. John Barrett   40 M40 45 45 36:12 25:12 4:12 Y 42  
18. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 38 38 36:20 27:05 4:30 Y 41  
19. John Littler   49 M45 46 46 36:22 25:07 4:11 Y 40  
20. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 26 26 36:25 30:10 5:01 Y 39  
21. John Franze   47 M45 54 54 36:31 23:16 3:52 Y 38  
22. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 36:32 30:17 5:02 Y 37  
23. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 28 28 36:38 29:53 4:58 N    
24. Ian Hore   39 M35 40 40 36:42 26:57 4:29 Y 36  
25. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 40 40 36:43 26:58 4:29 Y 35  
26. Ross Davies       44 44 36:50 26:05 4:20 Y 34  
27. Peter Trotter   62 M60 35 35 36:54 28:24 4:44 Y 33  
28. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 36:56 21:11 3:31 Y 32  
29. Dave Evans   53 M50 38 38 36:58 27:43 4:37 Y 31  
30. David Johnson   30 M30 33 33 36:58 28:58 4:49 Y 30  
31. Mike McCauley       44 44 36:59 26:14 4:22 Y 29  
32. Col Simpson       16 16 37:00 33:15 5:32 Y 28  
33. Doug Fry   59 M55 14 14 37:03 33:48 5:38 Y 27  
34. Phil Coggins   33 M30 46 46 37:06 25:51 4:18 Y 26  
35. Matthew Murphy       52 52 37:08 24:23 4:03 Y 25  
36. Bob Harlow   51 M50 53 53 37:12 24:12 4:02 N    
37. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 37:13 29:58 4:59 Y 24  
38. Bruce Griffin       36 36 37:19 28:34 4:45 Y 23  
39. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 33 33 37:22 29:22 4:53 Y 22  
40. Tony Leach       13 13 37:31 34:31 5:45 N    
41. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 49 49 37:34 25:34 4:15 Y 21  
42. Doug Carney   57 M55 9 9 37:38 35:38 5:56 N    
43. Ken White   44 M40 46 46 37:45 26:30 4:25 Y 20  
44. Chris Thompson   49 M45 7 7 38:27 36:57 6:09 Y 19  
45. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 39:03 39:03 6:30 Y 18  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 39:53 39:53 6:38 Y 17  
47. Femmie Kampen       1 1 45:02 45:02 7:30 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.