Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd July 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Morgan Eneberg   12   17 17 32:58 28:58 4:49 N    
2. Aimee Marchant   10   13 13 32:59 29:59 4:59 N    
3. Garry Lee   44 M40 25 25 34:13 28:13 4:42 N    
4. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 9 9 34:35 32:35 5:25 N    
5. John Busteed   51 M50 9 9 35:31 33:31 5:35 N    
6. Peter Jensen       44 44 35:33 24:48 4:08 Y 50  
7. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 25 25 35:44 29:44 4:57 Y 49  
8. Simon Crooke   38 M35 55 55 35:44 22:14 3:42 Y 48  
9. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 38 38 35:49 26:34 4:25 Y 47  
10. Geoff Cox   38 M35 33 33 35:51 27:51 4:38 N    
11. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 35:55 29:40 4:56 Y 46  
12. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 46 46 36:00 24:45 4:07 Y 45  
13. Leanne Price F     13 13 36:05 33:05 5:30 N    
14. Owain Tilley   41 M40 51 51 36:09 23:39 3:56 Y 44  
15. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 49 49 36:21 24:21 4:03 Y 43  
16. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 48 48 36:26 24:41 4:06 N    
17. John Barrett   40 M40 45 45 36:27 25:27 4:14 Y 42  
18. Tasman Moyle F     31 31 36:29 28:59 4:49 Y 41  
19. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 28 28 36:37 29:52 4:58 Y 40  
20. Rebecca Haslam F     27 27 36:41 30:11 5:01 N    
21. Ross Davies       44 44 36:43 25:58 4:19 Y 39  
22. John Franze   48 M45 54 54 36:44 23:29 3:54 Y 38  
23. Bruce Griffin       36 36 36:47 28:02 4:40 Y 37  
24. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 36:48 21:18 3:33 Y 36  
25. Tim Wright   47 M45 33 33 36:50 28:50 4:48 Y 35  
26. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 36:52 29:37 4:56 Y 34  
27. Col Simpson       16 16 36:52 33:07 5:31 Y 33  
28. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 44 44 36:55 26:10 4:21 N    
29. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 42 42 36:57 26:42 4:27 Y 32  
30. Phil Coggins   33 M30 47 47 36:59 25:29 4:14 Y 31  
31. Doug Fry   59 M55 17 17 37:03 33:03 5:30 Y 30  
32. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 37:04 25:49 4:18 Y 29  
33. Matthew Murphy       51 51 37:11 24:41 4:06 Y 28  
34. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 37:20 26:05 4:20 Y 27  
35. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 35 35 37:22 28:52 4:48 Y 26  
36. Brian Wenn   49 M45 35 35 37:23 28:53 4:48 N    
37. Jennie McFarland F     1 1 37:27 37:27 6:14 N    
38. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 28 28 37:35 30:50 5:08 Y 25  
39. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 37:41 37:41 6:16 Y 24  
40. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 37:54 37:54 6:19 N    
41. Rod Hore       35 35 38:10 29:40 4:56 N    
42. Raine Thompson F 51 W50 1 1 38:33 38:33 6:25 N    
43. Dave Evans   53 M50 43 43 39:01 28:31 4:45 Y 23  
44. Terry Levings   49 M45 31 31 39:12 31:42 5:17 Y 22  
45. Steve Smith   37 M35 36 36 39:39 30:54 5:09 Y 21  
46. Garry Muir   40 M40 46 46 40:05 28:50 4:48 N    
47. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 Y 20  
48. Ian Hore   39 M35 38 38 42:55 33:40 5:36 N    
49. Jela Zotovic F 36 W35 52 52 43:31 30:46 5:07 N    
50. Femmie Kampen       1 1 43:49 43:49 7:18 N    
51. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 15 15 45:32 42:02 7:00 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.