Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th August 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 16 16 34:44 30:59 5:09 N 50  
2. Simon Crooke   38 M35 55 55 34:48 21:18 3:33 Y 50  
3. Rod Hore       25 25 35:33 29:33 4:55 N    
4. Dave McClelland   39 M35 37 37 35:40 26:40 4:26 N    
5. Matthew Murphy       50 50 35:41 23:26 3:54 Y 49  
6. Ian Hore   39 M35 37 37 35:42 26:42 4:27 Y 48  
7. Trevor Hughes       21 21 35:43 30:43 5:07 N    
8. Terry Lewis   45 M45 38 38 35:47 26:32 4:25 Y 47  
9. Terry Levings   49 M45 36 36 35:50 27:05 4:30 Y 46  
10. Doug Fry   59 M55 13 13 35:53 32:53 5:28 Y 45  
11. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 49 49 35:57 23:57 3:59 Y 44  
12. John Littler   49 M45 46 46 36:04 24:49 4:08 Y 43  
13. Robert DeFries   39 M35 21 21 36:18 31:18 5:13 N    
14. Doug Carney   57 M55 13 13 36:24 33:24 5:34 Y 42  
15. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:26 25:11 4:11 Y 41  
16. Andrew Guild       38 38 36:27 27:12 4:32 N    
17. Bob Harlow   51 M50 52 52 36:33 23:48 3:58 Y 40  
18. Phil Coggins   33 M30 35 35 36:34 28:04 4:40 N    
19. Col Simpson       16 16 36:36 32:51 5:28 Y 39  
20. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 36:40 28:10 4:41 Y 38  
21. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 36:41 25:41 4:16 Y 37  
22. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 28 28 36:42 29:57 4:59 Y 36  
23. Dave Evans   53 M50 36 36 36:45 28:00 4:40 Y 35  
24. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 30 30 36:47 29:32 4:55 Y 34  
25. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 28 28 36:51 30:06 5:01 Y 33  
26. Steven Green       41 41 36:53 26:53 4:28 N    
27. Bruce Griffin       36 36 36:57 28:12 4:42 Y 32  
28. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 37:04 21:34 3:35 Y 31  
29. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 37:09 25:54 4:19 Y 30  
30. Brian Thompson       41 41 37:12 27:12 4:32 Y 29  
31. John Carmody   45 M45 28 28 37:13 30:28 5:04 Y 28  
32. Peter Jensen       49 49 37:19 25:19 4:13 Y 27  
33. John Busteed   52 M50 16 16 37:21 33:36 5:36 Y 26  
34. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 24 24 37:27 31:42 5:17 N    
35. Brian Wenn   49 M45 48 48 37:36 25:51 4:18 Y 25  
36. John Barrett   40 M40 46 46 37:50 26:35 4:25 Y 24  
37. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 41 41 37:57 27:57 4:39 N    
38. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 50 50 38:08 25:53 4:18 Y 23  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 Y 22  
40. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 41:58 34:43 5:47 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.