Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd September 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 13 13 35:33 32:33 5:25 N    
2. John Busteed   52 M50 16 16 35:41 31:56 5:19 Y 50  
3. Robert DeFries   39 M35 21 21 35:45 30:45 5:07 N    
4. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 26 26 35:48 29:33 4:55 Y 49  
5. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 18 18 35:54 31:39 5:16 Y 48  
6. Ian Hore   39 M35 37 37 35:55 26:55 4:29 Y 47  
7. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 36:01 26:31 4:25 Y 46  
8. Bruce Griffin       36 36 36:03 27:18 4:33 Y 45  
9. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 49 49 36:03 24:03 4:00 Y 44  
10. Doug Fry   59 M55 13 13 36:04 33:04 5:30 Y 43  
11. Steve Smith   37 M35 34 34 36:07 27:52 4:38 Y 42  
12. Matthew Murphy       51 51 36:16 23:46 3:57 Y 41  
13. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 36:21 20:51 3:28 Y 40  
14. Terry Lewis   45 M45 34 34 36:24 28:09 4:41 N    
15. Terry Levings   49 M45 39 39 36:25 26:55 4:29 Y 39  
16. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:26 25:11 4:11 Y 38  
17. Rod Hore       29 29 36:28 29:28 4:54 Y 37  
18. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 24 24 36:28 30:43 5:07 Y 36  
19. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 36:30 25:30 4:15 Y 35  
20. John Franze   48 M45 53 53 36:35 23:35 3:55 Y 34  
21. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 30 30 36:37 29:22 4:53 Y 33  
22. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 36:43 29:28 4:54 Y 32  
23. Brian Thompson       40 40 36:46 27:01 4:30 Y 31  
24. Peter Jensen       48 48 36:49 25:04 4:10 Y 30  
25. Doug Carney   57 M55 13 13 36:53 33:53 5:38 Y 29  
26. Marc Wilson   42 M40 22 22 36:55 31:40 5:16 Y 28  
27. Peter Kallio   62 M60 52 52 36:57 24:12 4:02 N    
28. Bob Chapman   64 M60 25 25 37:01 31:01 5:10 N    
29. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 13 13 37:02 34:02 5:40 Y 27  
30. Gordon Calcino       25 25 37:02 31:02 5:10 N    
31. Steven Green       44 44 37:04 26:19 4:23 Y 26  
32. Col Simpson       16 16 37:07 33:22 5:33 Y 25  
33. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 50 50 37:12 24:57 4:09 Y 24  
34. John Barrett   40 M40 45 45 37:22 26:22 4:23 Y 23  
35. Phil Coggins   33 M30 46 46 37:25 26:10 4:21 Y 22  
36. Hugh Jorgensen   33 M30 61 61 37:30 22:30 3:45 N    
37. Peter Trotter   62 M60 35 35 37:39 29:09 4:51 Y 21  
38. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 37:42 27:12 4:32 Y 20  
39. Tasman Moyle F     31 31 38:02 30:32 5:05 Y 19  
40. Rebecca Haslam F     30 30 38:05 30:50 5:08 Y 18  
41. John Carmody   45 M45 28 28 38:06 31:21 5:13 Y 17  
42. Dave McClelland   39 M35 49 49 38:24 26:24 4:24 N    
43. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 40 40 38:25 28:40 4:46 N    
44. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 38:58 38:58 6:29 Y 15  
45. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 39:12 39:12 6:32 N    
46. Owain Tilley   41 M40 51 51 39:35 27:05 4:30 Y 14  
47. Bob Dent   50 M50 55 55 39:38 26:08 4:21 Y 13  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 11 11 44:47 42:17 7:02 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.