Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th September 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 25 25 34:02 28:02 4:40 N    
2. Trevor Hughes       5 5 34:42 33:42 5:37 N    
3. Bob Chapman   64 M60 25 25 34:46 28:46 4:47 N    
4. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 5 5 34:51 33:51 5:38 N    
5. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 18 18 34:52 30:37 5:06 Y 50  
6. Dean Valente       13 13 34:56 31:56 5:19 N    
7. Emma Fielder F 26 13 13 35:06 32:06 5:21 N    
8. Bruce Griffin       36 36 35:34 26:49 4:28 Y 49  
9. Gordon Calcino       29 29 35:35 28:35 4:45 N    
10. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 24 24 35:37 29:52 4:58 Y 48  
11. Peter Ward   50 M50 46 46 35:41 24:26 4:04 N    
12. John Hall       41 41 35:42 25:42 4:17 Y 47  
13. Matthew Murphy       51 51 35:44 23:14 3:52 Y 46  
14. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 35:49 24:34 4:05 Y 45  
15. Doug Fry   59 M55 13 13 35:50 32:50 5:28 Y 44  
16. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 35:52 24:52 4:08 Y 43  
17. Terry Lewis   45 M45 39 39 35:54 26:24 4:24 Y 42  
18. Steve Smith   37 M35 34 34 35:54 27:39 4:36 Y 41  
19. Terry Levings   49 M45 39 39 35:56 26:26 4:24 Y 40  
20. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 27 27 36:01 29:31 4:55 Y 39  
21. Bill Rendall   40 M40 54 54 36:03 22:48 3:48 N    
22. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 36:05 26:35 4:25 Y 38  
23. Phil Coggins   33 M30 46 46 36:06 24:51 4:08 Y 37  
24. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 49 49 36:11 24:11 4:01 Y 36  
25. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 13 13 36:20 33:20 5:33 Y 35  
26. John Littler   50 M50 46 46 36:24 25:09 4:11 Y 34  
27. Marc Wilson   42 M40 22 22 36:26 31:11 5:11 Y 33  
28. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 36:29 25:59 4:19 Y 32  
29. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 36:30 26:00 4:20 Y 31  
30. John Franze   48 M45 53 53 36:31 23:31 3:55 Y 30  
31. Peter Trotter   62 M60 35 35 36:31 28:01 4:40 Y 29  
32. Tasman Moyle F     31 31 36:35 29:05 4:50 Y 28  
33. Sam Topalidis       34 34 36:38 28:23 4:43 N    
34. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 30 30 36:39 29:24 4:54 Y 27  
35. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 36:43 29:28 4:54 Y 26  
36. Brian Thompson       40 40 36:45 27:00 4:30 Y 25  
37. Steven Green       44 44 36:46 26:01 4:20 Y 24  
38. Peter Jensen       48 48 36:49 25:04 4:10 Y 23  
39. Doug Carney   57 M55 13 13 36:49 33:49 5:38 Y 22  
40. Andrew Guild       41 41 36:53 26:53 4:28 Y 21  
41. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 56 56 36:59 23:14 3:52 Y 20  
42. John Carmody   45 M45 28 28 37:06 30:21 5:03 Y 19  
43. Owain Tilley   41 M40 51 51 37:10 24:40 4:06 Y 18  
44. Ross Close       31 31 37:12 29:42 4:57 N    
45. Rebecca Haslam F     30 30 37:14 29:59 4:59 Y 17  
46. Rod Hore       31 31 37:19 29:49 4:58 Y 16  
47. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 24 24 37:23 31:38 5:16 Y 15  
48. John Barrett   40 M40 45 45 37:33 26:33 4:25 Y 14  
49. Dave McClelland   39 M35 49 49 37:36 25:36 4:16 N    
50. Dave Evans   53 M50 36 36 37:47 29:02 4:50 Y 13  
51. Mike McCauley       43 43 37:58 27:28 4:34 Y 12  
52. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 39:13 27:58 4:39 Y 11  
53. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 50 50 39:28 27:13 4:32 Y 10  
54. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 12 12 46:17 43:32 7:15 Y 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.