Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th September 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ted Harrison   50 M50 9 9 31:42 29:42 4:57 N    
2. Brian Wenn   49 M45 1 1 32:27 32:27 5:24 N    
3. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 1 1 32:27 32:27 5:24 N    
4. Dean Valente       9 9 32:49 30:49 5:08 N    
5. Ian Hore   39 M35 37 37 34:28 25:28 4:14 Y 50  
6. Bruce Griffin       35 35 35:15 26:45 4:27 Y 49  
7. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 24 24 35:31 29:46 4:57 Y 48  
8. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 27 27 35:46 29:16 4:52 Y 47  
9. Doug Carney   57 M55 13 13 35:49 32:49 5:28 Y 46  
10. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 39 39 35:52 26:22 4:23 N    
11. Phil Coggins   33 M30 46 46 35:54 24:39 4:06 Y 45  
12. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 36:00 25:00 4:10 Y 44  
13. Terry Lewis   45 M45 35 35 36:06 27:36 4:36 N    
14. Matthew Murphy       52 52 36:12 23:27 3:54 Y 43  
15. John Barrett   40 M40 44 44 36:14 25:29 4:14 Y 42  
16. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 36:17 32:47 5:27 Y 41  
17. Brian Thompson       40 40 36:18 26:33 4:25 Y 40  
18. Steven Green       41 41 36:24 26:24 4:24 Y 39  
19. Ross Close       31 31 36:29 28:59 4:49 N    
20. Bob Dent   51 M50 43 43 36:30 26:00 4:20 Y 38  
21. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 36:32 27:02 4:30 Y 37  
22. Rod Hore       28 28 36:33 29:48 4:58 Y 36  
23. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 36:37 25:37 4:16 Y 35  
24. John Carmody   45 M45 28 28 36:42 29:57 4:59 Y 34  
25. Bob Chapman   64 M60 34 34 36:44 28:29 4:44 N    
26. Dave McClelland   39 M35 47 47 36:47 25:17 4:12 Y 33  
27. Dave Evans   53 M50 35 35 36:54 28:24 4:44 Y 32  
28. Peter Jensen       48 48 36:58 25:13 4:12 Y 30  
29. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 37:02 28:32 4:45 Y 30  
30. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 30 30 37:13 29:58 4:59 Y 29  
31. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 15 15 37:18 33:38 5:36 Y 28  
32. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 30 30 37:19 30:04 5:00 Y 27  
33. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 37:34 22:04 3:40 Y 26  
34. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 37:36 27:06 4:31 Y 25  
35. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 24 24 37:59 32:14 5:22 Y 24  
36. Tasman Moyle F     31 31 38:03 30:33 5:05 Y 23  
37. John Franze   48 M45 50 50 38:22 26:07 4:21 N    
38. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 39:01 39:01 6:30 Y 22  
39. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 50 50 39:40 27:25 4:34 Y 21  
40. Owain Tilley   41 M40 50 50 39:40 27:25 4:34 Y 20  
41. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 50 50 39:41 27:26 4:34 Y 19  
42. Garry Muir   40 M40 43 43 39:54 29:24 4:54 Y 18  
43. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 41:22 41:22 6:53 Y 17  
44. Terry Levings   49 M45 40 40 41:24 31:39 5:16 Y 16  
45. Tim Wright   47 M45 9 9 41:27 39:27 6:34 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.