Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th October 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 32:12 32:12 5:22 N    
2. Glenn Herbert       1 1 32:44 32:44 5:27 N    
3. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 10 10 32:45 30:30 5:05 N    
4. Diane Mason F 30 W30 24 24 34:38 28:53 4:48 N    
5. Trevor Hughes       24 24 34:38 28:53 4:48 Y 50  
6. Peter Spitzkowsky   39 M35 37 37 34:44 25:44 4:17 N    
7. Steven Green       40 40 35:25 25:40 4:16 Y 49  
8. Dave McClelland   39 M35 44 44 35:41 24:56 4:09 Y 48  
9. Graham Moon       37 37 35:48 26:48 4:28 N    
10. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 35:49 24:34 4:05 Y 47  
11. Gordon Calcino       33 33 35:50 27:50 4:38 Y 46  
12. Rebecca Haslam F     25 25 35:57 29:57 4:59 Y 45  
13. Doug Fry   59 M55 14 14 36:00 32:45 5:27 Y 44  
14. Greg Webster   31 M30 63 63 36:02 20:32 3:25 Y 43  
15. Owain Tilley   41 M40 50 50 36:06 23:51 3:58 Y 42  
16. Robert Marshall   55 M55 25 25 36:09 30:09 5:01 N    
17. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 52 52 36:21 23:36 3:56 N    
18. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 24 24 36:24 30:39 5:06 Y 41  
19. Terry Lewis   45 M45 40 40 36:27 26:42 4:27 Y 40  
20. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 36:32 28:02 4:40 Y 39  
21. John Carmody   45 M45 27 27 36:38 30:08 5:01 Y 38  
22. Peter Jensen       47 47 36:41 25:11 4:11 Y 37  
23. Doug Carney   57 M55 15 15 36:42 33:12 5:32 Y 36  
24. Bob Dent   51 M50 43 43 36:46 26:16 4:22 Y 35  
25. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 30 30 36:51 29:36 4:56 Y 34  
26. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 49 49 36:54 24:54 4:09 Y 33  
27. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 49 49 36:59 24:59 4:09 Y 32  
28. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 25 25 37:03 31:03 5:10 Y 31  
29. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 37:23 26:23 4:23 Y 30  
30. Karl Repper   50 M50 29 29 37:25 30:25 5:04 N    
31. John Barrett   40 M40 44 44 37:45 27:00 4:30 Y 29  
32. Bob Harlow   51 M50 52 52 37:59 25:14 4:12 Y 28  
33. Terry Levings   49 M45 40 40 38:00 28:15 4:42 Y 27  
34. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 38:06 27:36 4:36 Y 26  
35. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 38:06 27:36 4:36 N    
36. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 Y 25  
37. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 38:18 38:18 6:23 Y 24  
38. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 40:44 40:44 6:47 Y 23  
39. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 40:46 33:31 5:35 Y 22  
40. Peter Trotter   63 M60 33 33 41:00 33:00 5:30 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.