Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th October 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 9 9 33:12 31:12 5:12 N    
2. Peter Clarke   47 M45 34 34 33:26 25:11 4:11 N    
3. Helen Daly F 52 W50 13 13 34:53 31:53 5:18 N    
4. Terry Levings   49 M45 29 29 34:57 27:57 4:39 N    
5. Dave Holland   43 M40 34 34 35:13 26:58 4:29 N    
6. Ray Blackmore   62 M60 21 21 35:27 30:27 5:04 N    
7. Rebecca Haslam F     25 25 35:39 29:39 4:56 Y 50  
8. Steven Green       41 41 35:42 25:42 4:17 Y 49  
9. Andrew McCormack       29 29 35:49 28:49 4:48 N    
10. Doug Carney   57 M55 14 14 35:51 32:36 5:26 Y 48  
11. Doug Fry   59 M55 14 14 35:58 32:43 5:27 Y 47  
12. Ross Close       29 29 36:00 29:00 4:50 N    
13. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 36:03 25:03 4:10 Y 46  
14. Terry Lewis   45 M45 40 40 36:05 26:20 4:23 Y 45  
15. Peter Trotter   63 M60 33 33 36:08 28:08 4:41 Y 44  
16. Brian Wenn   49 M45 45 45 36:09 25:09 4:11 Y 43  
17. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 31 31 36:12 28:42 4:47 Y 42  
18. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 24 24 36:14 30:29 5:04 Y 41  
19. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 36:16 25:01 4:10 Y 40  
20. Owain Tilley   41 M40 50 50 36:18 24:03 4:00 Y 39  
21. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 36:20 27:50 4:38 Y 38  
22. Peter Ward   50 M50 45 45 36:26 25:26 4:14 N    
23. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 28 28 36:28 29:43 4:57 Y 37  
24. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 28 28 36:29 29:44 4:57 N    
25. Robert Marshall   55 M55 33 33 36:32 28:32 4:45 N    
26. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 29 29 36:37 29:37 4:56 Y 36  
27. Matthew Murphy       52 52 36:40 23:55 3:59 Y 35  
28. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 36:41 29:26 4:54 Y 34  
29. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 48 48 36:44 24:59 4:09 Y 33  
30. John Carmody   45 M45 27 27 36:45 30:15 5:02 Y 32  
31. Brian Thompson       39 39 36:47 27:17 4:32 Y 31  
32. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 36:47 21:32 3:35 Y 30  
33. Peter Jensen       47 47 36:51 25:21 4:13 Y 29  
34. Bob Dent   51 M50 44 44 36:54 26:09 4:21 Y 28  
35. John Barrett   40 M40 44 44 36:57 26:12 4:22 Y 27  
36. Dave Evans   53 M50 35 35 37:00 28:30 4:45 Y 26  
37. Bob Harlow   51 M50 51 51 37:07 24:37 4:06 Y 25  
38. Tasman Moyle F     30 30 37:09 29:54 4:59 Y 24  
39. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 49 49 37:16 25:16 4:12 Y 23  
40. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 12 12 37:19 34:34 5:45 Y 22  
41. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 37:29 26:59 4:29 N    
42. Diane Mason F 30 W30 39 39 37:30 28:00 4:40 N    
43. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 37:36 27:06 4:31 Y 21  
44. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 22 22 37:39 32:24 5:24 Y 20  
45. Emma Fielder F 26 21 21 37:42 32:42 5:27 N    
46. Ken White   45 M45 31 31 37:47 30:17 5:02 N    
47. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 38:03 27:03 4:30 Y 19  
48. Bruce Griffin       40 40 38:10 28:25 4:44 Y 18  
49. Karl Repper   50 M50 31 31 38:15 30:45 5:07 N    
50. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 25 25 38:38 32:38 5:26 Y 17  
51. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 40 40 38:45 29:00 4:50 Y 16  
52. Simon Crooke   39 M35 62 62 39:26 24:11 4:01 Y 15  
53. Bernie Crowe   58 M55 1 1 40:19 40:19 6:43 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.