Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st October 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 31:55 31:55 5:19 N    
2. Peter Clarke   47 M45 34 34 32:50 24:35 4:05 N    
3. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 1 1 33:19 33:19 5:33 N    
4. Dave Holland   43 M40 34 34 34:58 26:43 4:27 N    
5. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 23 23 35:13 29:43 4:57 Y 50  
6. Wayne Thomas       13 13 35:34 32:34 5:25 N    
7. Mike Worsley   56 M55 27 27 35:42 29:12 4:52 N    
8. Doug Fry   59 M55 14 14 35:53 32:38 5:26 Y 49  
9. Terry Lewis   45 M45 35 35 35:56 27:26 4:34 N    
10. Garry Lee   44 M40 45 45 35:59 24:59 4:09 Y 48  
11. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 36:07 24:52 4:08 Y 47  
12. Emma Fielder F 26 21 21 36:11 31:11 5:11 N    
13. Nathan Crowley       50 50 36:18 24:03 4:00 N    
14. Bill Rendall   41 M40 54 54 36:22 23:07 3:51 N    
15. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 36:24 21:09 3:31 Y 46  
16. Peter Jensen       47 47 36:24 24:54 4:09 Y 45  
17. Graham Moon       42 42 36:25 26:10 4:21 N    
18. Brian Thompson       39 39 36:27 26:57 4:29 Y 44  
19. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 36:29 26:14 4:22 Y 43  
20. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 36:31 29:16 4:52 Y 42  
21. Rod Hore       27 27 36:36 30:06 5:01 Y 41  
22. John Hall       41 41 36:37 26:37 4:26 Y 40  
23. John Carmody   45 M45 27 27 36:38 30:08 5:01 Y 39  
24. Owain Tilley   41 M40 50 50 36:39 24:24 4:04 Y 38  
25. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:40 25:25 4:14 Y 37  
26. Bruce Griffin       40 40 36:42 26:57 4:29 Y 36  
27. Ray Blackmore   62 M60 27 27 36:45 30:15 5:02 N    
28. Greg Gilbert   47 M45 13 13 36:51 33:51 5:38 N    
29. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 33 33 36:53 28:53 4:48 Y 35  
30. Ken White   45 M45 33 33 36:54 28:54 4:49 Y 34  
31. Tasman Moyle F     30 30 36:59 29:44 4:57 Y 33  
32. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 36:59 26:29 4:24 N    
33. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 37:00 26:30 4:25 Y 32  
34. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 25 25 37:22 31:22 5:13 Y 31  
35. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 37:26 27:56 4:39 Y 30  
36. Garry Muir   40 M40 40 40 37:29 27:44 4:37 Y 29  
37. Robert Marshall   55 M55 35 35 37:30 29:00 4:50 N    
38. John Barrett   41 M40 44 44 37:33 26:48 4:28 Y 28  
39. Karl Repper   50 M50 30 30 37:42 30:27 5:04 N    
40. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 37:55 26:55 4:29 Y 27  
41. Andrew Guild       40 40 38:05 28:20 4:43 Y 26  
42. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 48 48 39:21 27:36 4:36 Y 25  
43. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 48 48 39:22 27:37 4:36 Y 24  
44. Terry Levings   49 M45 33 33 39:22 31:22 5:13 N    
45. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 41:58 41:58 6:59 Y 23  
46. Trevor Hughes       32 32 42:20 34:35 5:45 Y 22  
47. Peter Spitzkowsky   39 M35 69 69 44:02 27:02 4:30 Y 21  
48. Steve Smith   37 M35 89 89 51:17 28:17 4:42 Y 20  
49. Dave Evans   53 M50 89 89 51:25 28:25 4:44 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.15 seconds.