Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th October 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 9 9 33:53 31:53 5:18 N    
2. Trevor Hughes       9 9 35:24 33:24 5:34 N    
3. Steve Smith   37 M35 36 36 35:44 26:59 4:29 Y 50  
4. Terry Lewis   45 M45 36 36 35:44 26:59 4:29 N    
5. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 36:06 32:36 5:26 Y 49  
6. Helen Daly F 52 W50 18 18 36:13 31:58 5:19 N    
7. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 36:18 26:03 4:20 Y 48  
8. Brian Thompson       39 39 36:22 26:52 4:28 Y 47  
9. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:22 25:07 4:11 Y 46  
10. John Franze   48 M45 51 51 36:24 23:54 3:59 Y 45  
11. Rod Hore       27 27 36:25 29:55 4:59 Y 44  
12. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 29 29 36:26 29:26 4:54 Y 43  
13. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:27 26:12 4:22 Y 42  
14. Bruce Griffin       40 40 36:31 26:46 4:27 Y 41  
15. Ken White   45 M45 37 37 36:37 27:37 4:36 Y 40  
16. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 33 33 36:38 28:38 4:46 Y 39  
17. Doug Carney   58 M55 15 15 36:42 33:12 5:32 Y 38  
18. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 24 24 36:47 31:02 5:10 Y 37  
19. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 36:48 26:18 4:23 N    
20. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 36:49 26:19 4:23 Y 36  
21. Karl Repper   50 M50 29 29 36:50 29:50 4:58 Y 35  
22. Dave Evans   53 M50 35 35 36:53 28:23 4:43 Y 34  
23. Peter Jensen       47 47 36:57 25:27 4:14 Y 33  
24. Robert Marshall   55 M55 35 35 36:59 28:29 4:44 Y 32  
25. Terry Levings   50 M50 39 39 36:59 27:29 4:34 Y 31  
26. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 37:15 27:45 4:37 Y 30  
27. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 28 28 37:16 30:31 5:05 Y 29  
28. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 37:19 26:19 4:23 Y 28  
29. Tim Wright   47 M45 30 30 37:21 30:06 5:01 Y 27  
30. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 28 28 37:27 30:42 5:07 N    
31. Owain Tilley   41 M40 49 49 37:46 25:46 4:17 Y 26  
32. Leeann Simpson F 40 W40 21 21 37:54 32:54 5:29 Y 25  
33. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 48 48 38:01 26:16 4:22 Y 24  
34. Peter Spitzkowsky   39 M35 50 50 38:06 25:51 4:18 Y 23  
35. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 47 47 38:30 27:00 4:30 Y 22  
36. John Carmody   45 M45 27 27 38:40 32:10 5:21 Y 21  
37. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 39:38 24:23 4:03 Y 20  
38. Simon Crooke   39 M35 62 62 40:47 25:32 4:15 Y 19  
39. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 42:28 42:28 7:04 N    
40. Garry Lee   44 M40 1 1 42:28 42:28 7:04 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.