Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th November 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 9 9 30:48 28:48 4:48 N    
2. Peter Ward   50 M50 9 9 30:48 28:48 4:48 N    
3. Peter Clarke   48 M45 29 29 33:45 26:45 4:27 N    
4. Bill Simeonovic       9 9 34:37 32:37 5:26 N    
5. Tony Sergi       9 9 34:38 32:38 5:26 N    
6. Trevor Hughes       5 5 34:50 33:50 5:38 N    
7. Garry Lee   44 M40 25 25 35:06 29:06 4:51 N    
8. Ken White   45 M45 36 36 35:41 26:56 4:29 Y 50  
9. Andrew McCormack       33 33 36:05 28:05 4:40 N    
10. Dave Evans   53 M50 33 33 36:23 28:23 4:43 Y 49  
11. John Carmody   45 M45 25 25 36:34 30:34 5:05 Y 48  
12. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 25 25 36:36 30:36 5:06 N    
13. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 25 25 36:37 30:37 5:06 N    
14. Ted Harrison   50 M50 25 25 36:38 30:38 5:06 N    
15. Peter Jensen       47 47 36:48 25:18 4:13 Y 47  
16. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 48 48 36:48 25:03 4:10 Y 46  
17. Tim Wright   47 M45 28 28 36:50 30:05 5:00 Y 45  
18. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 36:51 33:21 5:33 Y 44  
19. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 36:56 26:41 4:26 Y 43  
20. Helen Daly F 52 W50 18 18 36:57 32:42 5:27 N    
21. John Franze   48 M45 51 51 36:59 24:29 4:04 Y 42  
22. Owain Tilley   41 M40 48 48 37:00 25:15 4:12 Y 41  
23. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 37:02 26:47 4:27 Y 40  
24. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 37:05 30:20 5:03 Y 39  
25. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 37:06 26:36 4:26 N    
26. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 33 33 37:10 29:10 4:51 Y 38  
27. Rebecca Haslam F     29 29 37:17 30:17 5:02 Y 37  
28. Matthew Murphy       52 52 37:19 24:34 4:05 Y 36  
29. Tasman Moyle F     29 29 37:25 30:25 5:04 Y 35  
30. Greg Webster   31 M30 62 62 37:28 22:13 3:42 Y 34  
31. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 43 43 37:30 27:00 4:30 Y 33  
32. John Hall       40 40 37:31 27:46 4:37 Y 32  
33. Ross Close       33 33 37:41 29:41 4:56 Y 31  
34. Emma Fielder F 26 24 24 37:47 32:02 5:20 Y 30  
35. Doug Carney   58 M55 15 15 37:52 34:22 5:43 Y 29  
36. Karl Repper   50 M50 29 29 38:08 31:08 5:11 Y 28  
37. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 39:06 28:06 4:41 Y 27  
38. Bruce Griffin       40 40 40:29 30:44 5:07 Y 26  
39. Simon Crooke   39 M35 62 62 40:30 25:15 4:12 Y 25  
40. Robbert Veenendaal   54 M50 25 25 40:52 34:52 5:48 N    
41. Bernie Crowe   58 M55 18 18 42:48 38:33 6:25 Y 24  
42. John Busteed   52 M50 9 9 44:53 42:53 7:08 N    
43. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 44:53 44:53 7:28 Y 23  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.39 seconds.