Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th November 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ted Harrison   50 M50 1 1 26:06 26:06 4:21 N    
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 29 29 32:40 25:40 4:16 N    
3. Ian Hore   39 M35 29 29 32:55 25:55 4:19 N    
4. Dave Holland   43 M40 29 29 34:39 27:39 4:36 N    
5. Peter Spitzkowsky   39 M35 42 42 34:52 24:37 4:06 Y 50  
6. John Carmody   45 M45 25 25 35:43 29:43 4:57 Y 49  
7. Ross Close       32 32 35:48 28:03 4:40 Y 48  
8. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 35:48 32:18 5:23 Y 47  
9. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 35:55 24:40 4:06 Y 46  
10. Brian Wenn   49 M45 37 37 36:05 27:05 4:30 N    
11. John Hall       40 40 36:07 26:22 4:23 Y 45  
12. Andrew McCormack       37 37 36:09 27:09 4:31 Y 44  
13. John Barrett   41 M40 41 41 36:13 26:13 4:22 Y 43  
14. Peter Ward   50 M50 45 45 36:17 25:17 4:12 Y 42  
15. Greg Webster   31 M30 61 61 36:28 21:28 3:34 Y 41  
16. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 31 31 36:31 29:01 4:50 Y 40  
17. Mike McCauley       35 35 36:33 28:03 4:40 N    
18. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 36:33 29:48 4:58 Y 39  
19. Trevor Hughes       31 31 36:34 29:04 4:50 Y 38  
20. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 29 29 36:37 29:37 4:56 N    
21. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 32 32 36:42 28:57 4:49 Y 37  
22. Mike Worsley   56 M55 31 31 36:45 29:15 4:52 N    
23. Colin Bridge   53 M50 37 37 36:46 27:46 4:37 N    
24. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 41 41 36:46 26:46 4:27 N    
25. Garry Lee   45 M45 44 44 36:54 26:09 4:21 Y 36  
26. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 36:58 25:58 4:19 Y 35  
27. Matthew Murphy       52 52 37:09 24:24 4:04 Y 34  
28. Bruce Griffin       39 39 37:16 27:46 4:37 Y 33  
29. Peter Jensen       47 47 37:16 25:46 4:17 Y 32  
30. Dave Evans   53 M50 33 33 37:25 29:25 4:54 Y 31  
31. Gordon Calcino       34 34 37:29 29:14 4:52 Y 30  
32. Steve Smith   37 M35 39 39 37:34 28:04 4:40 Y 29  
33. Doug Carney   58 M55 15 15 38:24 34:54 5:49 Y 28  
34. Andrew Guild       40 40 38:36 28:51 4:48 Y 27  
35. Simon Crooke   39 M35 60 60 38:46 24:01 4:00 Y 26  
36. Karl Repper   51 M50 26 26 39:59 33:44 5:37 Y 25  
37. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 40:30 40:30 6:45 Y 24  
38. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 40:30 40:30 6:45 Y 23  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 41:00 41:00 6:50 Y 22  
40. Tim Wright   47 M45 28 28 41:22 34:37 5:46 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.