Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th November 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 26 26 32:52 26:37 4:26 N    
2. Dave Holland   43 M40 26 26 33:01 26:46 4:27 N    
3. Rod Hore       21 21 35:22 30:22 5:03 N    
4. Terry Levings   50 M50 27 27 35:41 29:11 4:51 N    
5. John Hall       40 40 35:50 26:05 4:20 Y 50  
6. John Franze   48 M45 51 51 35:55 23:25 3:54 Y 49  
7. John Barrett   41 M40 40 40 36:00 26:15 4:22 Y 48  
8. Tasman Moyle F     29 29 36:09 29:09 4:51 Y 47  
9. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 25 25 36:12 30:12 5:02 Y    
10. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 36:22 29:37 4:56 Y 46  
11. Peter Ward   50 M50 45 45 36:26 25:26 4:14 Y 45  
12. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 36:26 25:26 4:14 Y 44  
13. Brian Wenn   49 M45 45 45 36:28 25:28 4:14 Y 43  
14. Greg Webster   31 M30 61 61 36:30 21:30 3:35 Y 42  
15. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 30 30 36:35 29:20 4:53 Y 41  
16. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:35 31:35 5:15 N    
17. Trevor Hughes       31 31 36:38 29:08 4:51 Y 40  
18. Steve Smith   37 M35 39 39 36:38 27:08 4:31 Y 39  
19. Dave Evans   53 M50 33 33 36:40 28:40 4:46 Y 38  
20. Brian Thompson       39 39 36:44 27:14 4:32 Y 37  
21. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 32 32 36:44 28:59 4:49 Y 36  
22. Doug Carney   58 M55 15 15 36:46 33:16 5:32 Y 35  
23. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 24 24 36:46 31:01 5:10 Y 34  
24. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 36:47 26:47 4:27 N    
25. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 36:51 25:36 4:16 Y 33  
26. Bruce Griffin       39 39 36:56 27:26 4:34 Y 32  
27. Ian Hore   39 M35 41 41 36:57 26:57 4:29 N    
28. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 41 41 37:10 27:10 4:31 Y 31  
29. Doug Fry   59 M55 16 16 37:11 33:26 5:34 Y 30  
30. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 37:11 27:26 4:34 Y 29  
31. Bob Dent   51 M50 44 44 37:15 26:30 4:25 Y 28  
32. Matthew Murphy       53 53 37:18 24:18 4:03 Y 27  
33. Emma Fielder F 26 22 22 37:23 32:08 5:21 Y 26  
34. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 37:34 37:34 6:15 Y 25  
35. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 37:36 28:06 4:41 Y 24  
36. Garry Lee   45 M45 44 44 38:04 27:19 4:33 Y 23  
37. Karl Repper   51 M50 26 26 38:09 31:54 5:19 Y 22  
38. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 38:44 38:44 6:27 Y 21  
39. Owain Tilley   41 M40 45 45 38:51 27:51 4:38 N    
40. Tim Wright   47 M45 28 28 39:54 33:09 5:31 Y 20  
41. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 48 48 40:12 28:27 4:44 Y 19  
42. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 40:29 29:29 4:54 Y 18  
43. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 4 4 40:53 40:08 6:41 Y 17  
44. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 40:57 34:42 5:47 Y 16  
45. Simon Crooke   39 M35 60 60 43:21 28:36 4:46 Y 15  
46. Tony Sergi       45 45 43:37 32:37 5:26 N    
47. Gordon Calcino       53 53 44:00 31:00 5:10 Y 14  
48. John Busteed   52 M50 13 13 44:29 41:29 6:54 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.