Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th December 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Hore       9 9 33:32 31:32 5:15 N    
2. Andrew Guild       21 21 34:25 29:25 4:54 N    
3. Garry Muir   40 M40 38 38 35:10 25:55 4:19 N    
4. Phil Coggins   33 M30 41 41 35:36 25:36 4:16 N    
5. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 31 31 35:56 28:26 4:44 Y 50  
6. Gunnar Bursell   49 M45 41 41 36:01 26:01 4:20 N    
7. John Barrett   41 M40 40 40 36:04 26:19 4:23 Y 49  
8. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 39 39 36:07 26:37 4:26 Y 48  
9. Peter Ward   50 M50 44 44 36:14 25:29 4:14 Y 47  
10. John Littler   50 M50 43 43 36:15 25:45 4:17 Y 46  
11. Brian Wenn   49 M45 45 45 36:16 25:16 4:12 Y 45  
12. Bruce Griffin       38 38 36:26 27:11 4:31 Y 44  
13. John Hall       43 43 36:28 25:58 4:19 Y 43  
14. Trevor Hughes       31 31 36:29 28:59 4:49 Y 42  
15. Ken White   45 M45 39 39 36:30 27:00 4:30 Y 41  
16. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 36:32 28:47 4:47 Y 40  
17. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 23 23 36:34 31:04 5:10 Y 39  
18. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 36:40 25:40 4:16 Y 38  
19. Ted Harrison   50 M50 45 45 36:51 25:51 4:18 Y 37  
20. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 36:55 29:55 4:59 Y 36  
21. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 37:00 30:45 5:07 Y 35  
22. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 37:01 30:16 5:02 Y 34  
23. Steve Smith   37 M35 38 38 37:04 27:49 4:38 Y 33  
24. Doug Fry   59 M55 16 16 37:06 33:21 5:33 Y 32  
25. Brian Thompson       39 39 37:10 27:40 4:36 Y 31  
26. Peter Jensen       46 46 37:11 25:56 4:19 Y 30  
27. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 37 37 37:12 28:12 4:42 Y 29  
28. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 27 27 37:14 30:44 5:07 Y 28  
29. Robert Marshall   55 M55 35 35 37:16 28:46 4:47 Y 27  
30. Karl Repper   51 M50 26 26 37:47 31:32 5:15 Y 26  
31. Ian Hore   39 M35 42 42 38:10 27:55 4:39 N    
32. Bill Simeonovic       17 17 38:18 34:18 5:43 N    
33. Tony Sergi       17 17 38:19 34:19 5:43 N    
34. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 38:28 24:58 4:09 Y 25  
35. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 44 44 38:32 27:47 4:37 Y 24  
36. Colin Bridge   53 M50 45 45 38:33 27:33 4:35 N    
37. Terry Levings   50 M50 35 35 38:35 30:05 5:00 Y 23  
38. Tim Wright   47 M45 27 27 39:03 32:33 5:25 Y 22  
39. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 37 37 39:43 30:43 5:07 Y 21  
40. Cory Collins F 62 W60 1 1 41:26 41:26 6:54 Y 20  
41. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 41:52 41:52 6:58 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.