Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th February 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 45 45 34:14 23:14 3:52 Y 200  
2. Michael Mills   35 M35 18 18 34:23 30:08 5:01 N    
3. Owain Tilley   42 M40 42 42 34:30 24:15 4:02 Y 49  
4. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 12 12 35:02 32:17 5:22 N    
5. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 35:26 25:26 4:14 Y 48  
6. Phil Coggins   34 M30 44 44 35:29 24:44 4:07 Y 47  
7. Ken White   45 M45 38 38 35:33 26:18 4:23 Y 46  
8. Garry Lee   45 M45 41 41 35:40 25:40 4:16 Y 45  
9. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 28 28 35:43 28:58 4:49 Y 44  
10. Axel Godeck       21 21 35:44 30:44 5:07 N    
11. Bruce Griffin       37 37 35:45 26:45 4:27 Y 43  
12. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 38 38 35:47 26:32 4:25 Y 42  
13. Peter Woodley   41 M40 41 41 36:03 26:03 4:20 N    
14. Ian Hore   39 M35 42 42 36:09 25:54 4:19 Y 41  
15. Rod Hore       32 32 36:17 28:32 4:45 Y 40  
16. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 36:18 25:03 4:10 Y 39  
17. Bruce Wight   35 M35 43 43 36:19 25:49 4:18 N    
18. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:26 27:41 4:36 Y 38  
19. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 36:32 25:47 4:17 Y 37  
20. John Barrett   41 M40 43 43 36:37 26:07 4:21 Y 36  
21. Ross Close       37 37 36:39 27:39 4:36 Y 35  
22. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 36 36 36:40 27:55 4:39 Y 34  
23. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 36:43 28:58 4:49 Y 33  
24. Steven Green       37 37 36:49 27:49 4:38 Y 32  
25. John Hall       42 42 36:54 26:39 4:26 Y 31  
26. Karl Repper   51 M50 23 23 36:58 31:28 5:14 Y 30  
27. Trevor Hughes       35 35 37:09 28:39 4:46 Y 29  
28. Simon Crooke   39 M35 50 50 37:16 25:01 4:10 Y 28  
29. Steve Smith   37 M35 38 38 37:27 28:12 4:42 Y 27  
30. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 37:34 27:19 4:33 Y 26  
31. Matthew Murphy       49 49 37:42 25:42 4:17 Y 25  
32. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 37:47 31:17 5:12 Y 24  
33. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 27 27 38:07 31:37 5:16 Y 23  
34. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 31 31 38:30 31:00 5:10 Y 22  
35. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 38:38 23:08 3:51 N    
36. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 31 31 39:14 31:44 5:17 Y 21  
37. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 41 41 39:14 29:14 4:52 Y 20  
38. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 39:34 39:34 6:35 Y 19  
39. Steve Pasfield       8 8 39:38 37:53 6:18 N    
40. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 39:41 33:26 5:34 Y 18  
41. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 8 8 43:10 41:25 6:54 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.