Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th February 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       9 9 34:31 32:31 5:25 N 15  
2. Michael Mills   35 M35 29 29 35:08 28:08 4:41 N    
3. Geoff Monro   33 M30 50 50 35:52 23:37 3:56 N    
4. John Littler   50 M50 42 42 35:59 25:44 4:17 Y 150  
5. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 36:04 26:04 4:20 Y 49  
6. Terry Levings   50 M50 31 31 36:16 28:46 4:47 Y 48  
7. Robert Marshall   55 M55 37 37 36:21 27:21 4:33 Y 47  
8. Terry Lewis   46 M45 32 32 36:23 28:38 4:46 Y 46  
9. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 35 35 36:30 28:00 4:40 Y 45  
10. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 36:32 25:17 4:12 Y 44  
11. Bruce Griffin       38 38 36:37 27:22 4:33 Y 43  
12. Simon Crooke   39 M35 50 50 36:40 24:25 4:04 Y 42  
13. Peter Jensen       43 43 36:50 26:20 4:23 Y 41  
14. Rod Hore       34 34 36:53 28:38 4:46 Y 40  
15. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 36:56 26:11 4:21 Y 39  
16. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:59 28:14 4:42 Y 38  
17. Dave Evans   53 M50 31 31 37:00 29:30 4:55 Y 37  
18. John Hall       31 31 37:00 29:30 4:55 N 15  
19. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 37:03 26:18 4:23 Y 36  
20. Garry Lee   45 M45 41 41 37:05 27:05 4:30 Y 35  
21. Bruce Wight   35 M35 43 43 37:06 26:36 4:26 N    
22. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 37:14 26:14 4:22 Y 34  
23. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 31 31 37:24 29:54 4:59 Y 33  
24. Peter Woodley   41 M40 45 45 37:26 26:26 4:24 Y 32  
25. Ken White   45 M45 41 41 37:26 27:26 4:34 Y 31  
26. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 31 31 37:35 30:05 5:00 Y 30  
27. Doug Fry   60 M60 15 15 37:41 34:11 5:41 Y 29  
28. Axel Godeck       27 27 37:59 31:29 5:14 Y 28  
29. Steve Smith   37 M35 38 38 38:06 28:51 4:48 Y 27  
30. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 38 38 38:16 29:01 4:50 Y 26  
31. John Barrett   41 M40 43 43 38:37 28:07 4:41 Y 25  
32. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 38:38 38:38 6:26 Y 24  
33. Tim Wright   47 M45 19 19 39:06 34:36 5:46 Y 23  
34. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 39:09 32:54 5:29 Y 22  
35. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 41 41 39:13 29:13 4:52 Y 21  
36. Frances Mackay F     1 1 39:17 39:17 6:32 N    
37. Tony Leach       1 1 39:18 39:18 6:33 N    
38. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 39:23 23:53 3:58 Y 20  
39. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 33 33 39:56 31:56 5:19 Y 19  
40. Penny Main F     1 1 42:30 42:30 7:05 Y 18  
41. Trevor Hughes       35 35 46:53 38:23 6:23 Y 17  
42. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 47:32 42:32 7:05 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.