Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd March 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       1 1 29:55 29:55 4:59 N 16  
2. Dave Holland   43 M40 25 25 33:28 27:28 4:34 N 16  
3. Peter Clarke   48 M45 25 25 33:28 27:28 4:34 N 16  
4. Geoff Cox   39 M35 37 37 35:18 26:18 4:23 N    
5. Doug Fry   60 M60 12 12 35:33 32:48 5:28 Y 150  
6. Tasman Moyle F     13 13 35:34 32:34 5:25 N    
7. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 35:36 25:51 4:18 Y 49  
8. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 35:38 25:38 4:16 Y 48  
9. Steven Green       37 37 35:40 26:40 4:26 Y 47  
10. Rod Hore       18 18 35:42 31:27 5:14 N 16  
11. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 36:23 25:38 4:16 Y 46  
12. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 36:32 26:17 4:22 Y 45  
13. Robert Marshall   55 M55 39 39 36:41 27:11 4:31 Y 44  
14. Brian Thompson       35 35 36:44 28:14 4:42 Y 43  
15. Dave Evans   54 M50 31 31 36:47 29:17 4:52 Y 42  
16. Peter Jensen       44 44 36:50 26:05 4:20 Y 41  
17. Axel Godeck       26 26 36:57 30:42 5:07 Y 40  
18. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 37 37 36:57 27:57 4:39 Y 39  
19. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 37:00 26:15 4:22 Y 38  
20. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 37:02 30:02 5:00 Y 37  
21. John Littler   50 M50 46 46 37:04 25:49 4:18 Y 36  
22. Steve Smith   37 M35 37 37 37:09 28:09 4:41 Y 35  
23. Brian Wenn   50 M50 44 44 37:12 26:27 4:24 Y 34  
24. John Carmody   45 M45 21 21 37:15 32:15 5:22 Y 33  
25. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 1 1 37:15 37:15 6:12 N    
26. Michael Mills   35 M35 37 37 37:18 28:18 4:43 Y 32  
27. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 32 32 37:18 29:33 4:55 Y 31  
28. Simon Crooke   39 M35 51 51 37:19 24:49 4:08 Y 30  
29. Peter Woodley   41 M40 45 45 37:23 26:23 4:23 Y 29  
30. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 37:29 26:14 4:22 Y 28  
31. Tim Wright   47 M45 19 19 37:49 33:19 5:33 Y 27  
32. John Barrett   41 M40 43 43 38:00 27:30 4:35 Y 26  
33. John Hall       42 42 38:05 27:50 4:38 Y 25  
34. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 38:06 28:21 4:43 Y 24  
35. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 38:26 31:56 5:19 Y 23  
36. Ted Harrison   50 M50 41 41 38:31 28:31 4:45 Y 22  
37. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 39:00 39:00 6:30 Y 21  
38. Frances Mackay F     1 1 39:27 39:27 6:34 N    
39. Luke Hickey       1 1 39:27 39:27 6:34 N    
40. Tony Leach       1 1 39:27 39:27 6:34 N    
41. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 30 30 41:26 34:11 5:41 Y 20  
42. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 3 3 41:45 41:15 6:52 Y 19  
43. Eva Soldo F 25 1 1 42:01 42:01 7:00 N    
44. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 71 71 42:07 24:37 4:06 Y 18  
45. Ian Hore   39 M35 18 18 43:30 39:15 6:32 N 16  
46. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 38 38 46:44 37:29 6:14 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.