Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th March 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   39 M35 13 13 33:45 30:45 5:07 N 17  
2. Steve Pasfield       10 10 34:27 32:12 5:22 Y 150  
3. Bob Chapman   64 M60 21 21 34:41 29:41 4:56 N    
4. Tasman Moyle F     13 13 34:46 31:46 5:17 N 17  
5. Lindy Dunn F     1 1 35:33 35:33 5:55 N    
6. Dennis Rennie       1 1 35:33 35:33 5:55 N    
7. Bruce Griffin       38 38 35:37 26:22 4:23 Y 49  
8. Ted Harrison   50 M50 41 41 35:48 25:48 4:18 Y 48  
9. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 35:57 25:12 4:12 Y 47  
10. Simon Crooke   39 M35 51 51 35:58 23:28 3:54 Y 46  
11. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 32 32 36:01 28:16 4:42 Y 45  
12. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 36:02 24:47 4:07 Y 44  
13. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 37 37 36:04 27:04 4:30 Y 43  
14. Robert Marshall   55 M55 39 39 36:10 26:40 4:26 Y 42  
15. Steven Green       37 37 36:11 27:11 4:31 Y 41  
16. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:14 31:14 5:12 N 17  
17. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 28 28 36:29 29:44 4:57 Y 40  
18. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 36:32 28:02 4:40 Y 39  
19. Dave Evans   54 M50 31 31 36:33 29:03 4:50 Y 38  
20. Axel Godeck       26 26 36:35 30:20 5:03 Y 37  
21. Andrew Guild       38 38 36:35 27:20 4:33 Y 36  
22. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 36:39 25:54 4:19 Y 35  
23. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 36:40 29:40 4:56 Y 34  
24. John Littler   50 M50 46 46 36:42 25:27 4:14 Y 33  
25. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 36:46 26:46 4:27 N    
26. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 36:46 27:01 4:30 Y 32  
27. John Carmody   45 M45 21 21 36:48 31:48 5:18 Y 31  
28. Michael Mills   35 M35 37 37 36:55 27:55 4:39 Y 30  
29. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 37:11 21:41 3:36 Y 29  
30. Sam Topalidis       25 25 37:15 31:15 5:12 N    
31. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 37:22 27:07 4:31 Y 28  
32. John Hall       42 42 37:48 27:33 4:35 Y 27  
33. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 37:49 37:49 6:18 Y 26  
34. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 37:49 26:49 4:28 Y 25  
35. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 37:51 28:06 4:41 Y 24  
36. Brett Odgers   59 M55 1 1 38:09 38:09 6:21 N    
37. Trevor Hughes       35 35 38:31 30:01 5:00 Y 23  
38. Peter Trotter   63 M60 36 36 38:36 29:51 4:58 N    
39. Tony Leach       13 13 38:41 35:41 5:56 N    
40. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 39:23 39:23 6:33 Y 22  
41. Tim Wright   47 M45 24 24 39:29 33:44 5:37 Y 21  
42. Ross Close       35 35 39:58 31:28 5:14 N    
43. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 17 17 40:02 35:52 5:58 Y 20  
44. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 40:57 40:57 6:49 Y 19  
45. Terry Levings   50 M50 38 38 41:03 31:48 5:18 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.