Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th March 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lindy Dunn F     1 1 33:30 33:30 5:35 N    
2. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 1 1 33:32 33:32 5:35 N 23  
3. Ian Hore   39 M35 29 29 33:43 26:43 4:27 N 23  
4. Steven Green       37 37 34:20 25:20 4:13 Y 150  
5. John Carmody   45 M45 20 20 35:20 30:35 5:05 Y 49  
6. Simon Crooke   39 M35 51 51 35:28 22:58 3:49 Y 48  
7. Michael Mills   35 M35 36 36 35:32 26:47 4:27 Y 47  
8. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 37 37 35:38 26:38 4:26 Y 46  
9. Robert Marshall   55 M55 40 40 35:46 26:01 4:20 Y 45  
10. Steve Smith   38 M35 33 33 36:01 28:01 4:40 Y 44  
11. Bruce Griffin       40 40 36:04 26:19 4:23 Y 43  
12. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 32 32 36:09 28:24 4:44 Y 42  
13. Brian Thompson       35 35 36:18 27:48 4:38 Y 41  
14. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 36:20 26:35 4:25 Y 40  
15. Dave Evans   54 M50 31 31 36:28 28:58 4:49 Y 39  
16. Doug Fry   60 M60 16 16 36:39 32:54 5:29 Y 38  
17. Karl Repper   51 M50 23 23 36:43 31:13 5:12 Y 37  
18. Ross Close       35 35 36:45 28:15 4:42 Y 36  
19. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 16 16 36:46 33:01 5:30 Y 35  
20. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:47 26:32 4:25 Y 34  
21. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 36:49 21:34 3:35 Y 33  
22. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 36:54 26:09 4:21 Y 32  
23. Trevor Hughes       34 34 37:00 28:45 4:47 Y 31  
24. Brian Wenn   50 M50 29 29 37:02 30:02 5:00 N 23  
25. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 37:04 30:04 5:00 Y 30  
26. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 37:11 26:11 4:21 Y 29  
27. Tony Leach       13 13 37:16 34:16 5:42 N 23  
28. John Franze   48 M45 51 51 37:28 24:58 4:09 Y 28  
29. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 38:06 38:06 6:21 Y 27  
30. Ted Harrison   51 M50 41 41 39:30 29:30 4:55 Y 26  
31. Garry Lee   45 M45 1 1 41:20 41:20 6:53 N 23  
32. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 57 57 42:20 28:20 4:43 Y 26  
33. Tasman Moyle F     43 43 44:17 33:47 5:37 N    
34. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 47:36 47:36 7:56 N 23  
35. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 47:36 47:36 7:56 Y 24  
36. Eva Soldo F 25 1 1 53:02 53:02 8:50 N    
37. Jo Schumann F     1 1 53:03 53:03 8:50 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.