Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st March 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   50 M50 9 9 31:48 29:48 4:58 N 14  
2. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 18 18 33:08 28:53 4:48 N    
3. Garry Lee   45 M45 25 25 34:34 28:34 4:45 N 14  
4. Tim Wright   47 M45 27 27 34:45 28:15 4:42 Y 150  
5. Sam Topalidis       21 21 34:51 29:51 4:58 N    
6. Gwen Vines F 52 W50 16 16 35:00 31:15 5:12 N    
7. Jim Tucker   49 M45 17 17 35:06 31:06 5:11 N    
8. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 35:19 25:19 4:13 Y 49  
9. Gordon Calcino       34 34 35:20 27:05 4:30 Y 48  
10. Steve Smith   38 M35 37 37 35:30 26:30 4:25 Y 47  
11. Steve Pasfield       21 21 35:39 30:39 5:06 Y 46  
12. Bruce Griffin       40 40 35:44 25:59 4:19 Y 45  
13. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 35:46 24:46 4:07 Y 44  
14. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 24 24 35:47 30:02 5:00 N    
15. Dave Evans   54 M50 29 29 35:49 28:49 4:48 Y 43  
16. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 16 16 35:51 32:06 5:21 Y 42  
17. Ken White   45 M45 41 41 35:53 25:53 4:18 Y 41  
18. Doug Fry   60 M60 17 17 35:54 31:54 5:19 Y 40  
19. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 36:04 30:49 5:08 Y 39  
20. Simon Crooke   39 M35 54 54 36:05 22:50 3:48 Y 38  
21. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:08 25:53 4:18 Y 37  
22. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 28 28 36:09 29:24 4:54 Y 36  
23. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 36:10 20:55 3:29 Y 35  
24. Dennis Rennie       9 9 36:11 34:11 5:41 N    
25. Tasman Moyle F     24 24 36:13 30:28 5:04 Y 33  
26. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 32 32 36:14 28:29 4:44 Y 32  
27. Ted Harrison   51 M50 42 42 36:15 26:00 4:20 Y 31  
28. Trevor Hughes       34 34 36:18 28:03 4:40 Y 30  
29. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:20 27:35 4:35 Y 29  
30. Steven Green       46 46 36:22 25:07 4:11 Y 28  
31. Tony Leach       1 1 36:26 36:26 6:04 N 14  
32. Matthew Murphy       46 46 36:27 25:12 4:12 Y 27  
33. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:29 26:14 4:22 Y 26  
34. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 21 21 36:32 31:32 5:15 N    
35. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 36:35 25:50 4:18 Y 25  
36. Mark Farrell       1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 N    
37. Rod Hore       34 34 36:50 28:35 4:45 Y 24  
38. John Littler   50 M50 47 47 36:52 25:22 4:13 Y 23  
39. Bob Dent   51 M50 46 46 36:57 25:42 4:17 Y 22  
40. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 23 23 37:01 31:31 5:15 Y 21  
41. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 45 45 37:26 26:26 4:24 N    
42. Axel Godeck       25 25 37:37 31:37 5:16 Y 20  
43. Anne Dawes F 30 W30 1 1 37:43 37:43 6:17 N    
44. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 26 26 38:27 32:12 5:22 Y 19  
45. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 39:15 29:30 4:55 Y 18  
46. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 39:19 39:19 6:33 N    
47. Graham Moon       47 47 39:32 28:02 4:40 Y 17  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 5 5 39:44 38:44 6:27 Y 16  
49. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 42:33 42:33 7:05 Y 15  
50. Jo Schumann F     1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 N    
51. Heather Moss F     1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.