Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th April 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Hore       9 9 32:22 30:22 5:03 N 15  
2. Rebecca Brown F     5 5 34:42 33:42 5:37 N    
3. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 28 28 35:02 28:17 4:42 Y 150  
4. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 23 23 35:06 29:36 4:56 Y 49  
5. Sam Topalidis       22 22 35:07 29:52 4:58 N 15  
6. Ted Harrison   51 M50 41 41 35:08 25:08 4:11 Y 48  
7. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 35:11 25:11 4:11 Y 47  
8. Terry Levings   50 M50 25 25 35:17 29:17 4:52 N 15  
9. Garry Lee   45 M45 33 33 35:30 27:30 4:35 N 15  
10. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 35:30 24:45 4:07 Y 46  
11. Michael Mills   35 M35 40 40 35:31 25:46 4:17 Y 45  
12. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 35:34 24:34 4:05 Y 44  
13. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 35:45 30:30 5:05 Y 43  
14. Gordon Calcino       37 37 35:48 26:48 4:28 Y 42  
15. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 35:54 20:39 3:26 Y 41  
16. John Littler   50 M50 46 46 35:54 24:39 4:06 Y 40  
17. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 34 34 36:02 27:47 4:37 Y 39  
18. Jim Tucker   49 M45 23 23 36:10 30:40 5:06 N    
19. Bruce Wight   35 M35 46 46 36:11 24:56 4:09 Y 38  
20. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 17 17 36:14 32:14 5:22 Y 37  
21. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 36:15 26:30 4:25 Y 36  
22. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:16 26:01 4:20 Y 35  
23. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 25 25 36:18 30:18 5:03 N    
24. Bruce Griffin       41 41 36:20 26:20 4:23 Y 34  
25. John Barrett   41 M40 43 43 36:21 25:51 4:18 Y 33  
26. Trevor Hughes       34 34 36:21 28:06 4:41 Y 32  
27. Simon Crooke   39 M35 54 54 36:22 23:07 3:51 Y 31  
28. Matthew Murphy       46 46 36:27 25:12 4:12 Y 30  
29. John Hall       40 40 36:29 26:44 4:27 Y 29  
30. Steven Green       47 47 36:31 25:01 4:10 Y 28  
31. Gwen Vines F 52 W50 24 24 36:32 30:47 5:07 N    
32. Andrew Guild       38 38 36:34 27:19 4:33 Y 27  
33. Tony Leach       1 1 36:41 36:41 6:06 N 15  
34. Doug Fry   60 M60 20 20 36:43 31:58 5:19 Y 26  
35. Graham Moon       47 47 36:47 25:17 4:12 Y 25  
36. Lindy Dunn F     15 15 36:52 33:22 5:33 N    
37. Dennis Rennie       15 15 36:53 33:23 5:33 N    
38. Mark Farrell       1 1 36:56 36:56 6:09 N    
39. Ian Hore   39 M35 45 45 36:59 25:59 4:19 Y 24  
40. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 37:04 37:04 6:10 N 15  
41. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 45 45 37:08 26:08 4:21 Y 23  
42. Scott Tayforth       1 1 37:13 37:13 6:12 N    
43. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 37:23 27:53 4:38 Y 22  
44. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 37:41 37:41 6:16 Y 21  
45. Eva Soldo F 25 1 1 37:43 37:43 6:17 N 15  
46. Karl Repper   51 M50 23 23 38:13 32:43 5:27 Y 20  
47. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 38:18 38:18 6:23 Y 19  
48. Mitchell Tayforth       1 1 38:22 38:22 6:23 N    
49. Steve Pasfield       27 27 38:40 32:10 5:21 Y 18  
50. Marc Mowbray       1 1 39:11 39:11 6:31 Y 17  
51. Tasman Moyle F     37 37 40:28 31:28 5:14 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.