Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th April 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Casey   50 M50 33 33 34:01 26:01 4:20 N    
2. Rod Hore       6 6 34:22 33:07 5:31 N 10  
3. Terry Lewis   46 M45 6 6 34:23 33:08 5:31 N 10  
4. John Franze   48 M45 47 47 34:54 23:24 3:54 Y 150  
5. Marc Mowbray       1 1 35:34 35:34 5:55 Y 49  
6. Tasman Moyle F     24 24 35:40 29:55 4:59 Y 48  
7. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 35:43 25:58 4:19 Y 47  
8. Peter Ward   51 M50 41 41 35:44 25:44 4:17 Y 46  
9. Bruce Wight   35 M35 46 46 35:46 24:31 4:05 Y 45  
10. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 35:55 35:55 5:59 N 10  
11. Bruce Griffin       41 41 36:00 26:00 4:20 Y 44  
12. Andrew Guild       38 38 36:03 26:48 4:28 Y 43  
13. Robert Marshall   55 M55 41 41 36:08 26:08 4:21 Y 42  
14. John Hall       39 39 36:09 26:39 4:26 Y 41  
15. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 17 17 36:10 32:10 5:21 Y 40  
16. Ted Harrison   51 M50 42 42 36:11 25:56 4:19 Y 39  
17. Simon Crooke   39 M35 54 54 36:16 23:01 3:50 Y 38  
18. Garry Lee   45 M45 37 37 36:19 27:19 4:33 N 10  
19. Trevor Hughes       34 34 36:20 28:05 4:40 Y 37  
20. Dennis Rennie       16 16 36:22 32:37 5:26 Y 36  
21. Lindy Dunn F     16 16 36:22 32:37 5:26 Y 35  
22. Matthew Murphy       46 46 36:24 25:09 4:11 Y 34  
23. John Barrett   41 M40 43 43 36:25 25:55 4:19 Y 33  
24. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 28 28 36:31 29:46 4:57 Y 32  
25. Graham Moon       46 46 36:33 25:18 4:13 Y 31  
26. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 36:43 25:43 4:17 Y 30  
27. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 36:44 21:14 3:32 Y 29  
28. Axel Godeck       25 25 36:45 30:45 5:07 Y 28  
29. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 29 29 36:49 29:49 4:58 N    
30. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 25 25 36:51 30:51 5:08 Y 27  
31. John Littler   50 M50 48 48 36:56 25:11 4:11 Y 26  
32. Phil Coggins   34 M30 46 46 36:58 25:43 4:17 Y 25  
33. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 37:11 26:26 4:24 Y 24  
34. Tim Wright   47 M45 34 34 37:12 28:57 4:49 Y 23  
35. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 37:16 27:46 4:37 Y 22  
36. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 37:24 30:54 5:09 Y 21  
37. Doug Fry   60 M60 19 19 37:28 32:58 5:29 Y 20  
38. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 37:51 27:51 4:38 N    
39. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 38:09 27:54 4:39 Y 19  
40. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 38 38 38:09 28:54 4:49 Y 18  
41. Karl Repper   51 M50 23 23 38:10 32:40 5:26 Y 17  
42. Peter Trotter   63 M60 36 36 38:17 29:32 4:55 Y 16  
43. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 24 24 38:48 33:03 5:30 Y 15  
44. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 39:21 39:21 6:33 Y 14  
45. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 39:24 39:24 6:34 N    
46. Doug Carney   58 M55 15 15 40:51 37:21 6:13 N    
47. Penny Main F     1 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 Y 13  
48. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 42:06 42:06 7:01 Y 12  
49. Brett Odgers   59 M55 17 17 42:18 38:18 6:23 N    
50. Dave Evans   54 M50 61 61 45:01 30:01 5:00 Y 11  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.