Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th April 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 1 1 31:28 31:28 5:14 N 12  
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 23 23 32:13 26:43 4:27 N 12  
3. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 33:21 33:21 5:33 N 12  
4. Dave Holland   44 M40 23 23 33:32 28:02 4:40 N 12  
5. Marc Mowbray       1 1 33:57 33:57 5:39 Y 150  
6. Trevor Hughes       1 1 35:07 35:07 5:51 N 12  
7. Dave Evans   54 M50 28 28 35:32 28:47 4:47 Y 49  
8. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 28 28 35:52 29:07 4:51 Y 48  
9. John Richardson   53 M50 33 33 35:55 27:55 4:39 N    
10. Axel Godeck       26 26 36:04 29:49 4:58 Y 47  
11. Bruce Wight   35 M35 47 47 36:05 24:35 4:05 Y 46  
12. Robert Marshall   55 M55 41 41 36:09 26:09 4:21 Y 45  
13. Rebecca Haslam F     29 29 36:09 29:09 4:51 N    
14. Emma Fielder F 26 22 22 36:19 31:04 5:10 N    
15. Peter Woodley   41 M40 45 45 36:19 25:19 4:13 Y 44  
16. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 22 22 36:20 31:05 5:10 Y 43  
17. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 36:23 22:53 3:48 Y 42  
18. John Franze   48 M45 48 48 36:29 24:44 4:07 N 12  
19. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 36:30 26:15 4:22 Y 41  
20. Ted Harrison   51 M50 42 42 36:32 26:17 4:22 Y 40  
21. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 29 29 36:33 29:33 4:55 N    
22. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 36:45 27:00 4:30 Y 39  
23. Tony Leach       17 17 36:46 32:46 5:27 N 12  
24. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 36:46 21:31 3:35 Y 38  
25. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 36:47 31:32 5:15 Y 37  
26. Terry Levings   50 M50 25 25 36:48 30:48 5:08 N 12  
27. Terry Lewis   46 M45 25 25 36:49 30:49 5:08 N 12  
28. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 36:50 27:20 4:33 Y 36  
29. Steven Green       48 48 36:54 25:09 4:11 Y 35  
30. John Littler   50 M50 48 48 36:56 25:11 4:11 Y 34  
31. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:57 28:12 4:42 Y 33  
32. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 36:58 32:28 5:24 Y 32  
33. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 37 37 36:59 27:59 4:39 Y 31  
34. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 29 29 37:00 30:00 5:00 N    
35. Ian Hore   39 M35 44 44 37:02 26:17 4:22 Y 30  
36. Doug Fry   60 M60 19 19 37:16 32:40 5:26 Y 29  
37. Bob Dent   51 M50 46 46 37:23 26:08 4:21 Y 28  
38. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 37:27 30:57 5:09 Y 27  
39. Dave McClelland   40 M40 45 45 37:35 26:35 4:25 Y 26  
40. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 35 35 37:36 29:06 4:51 Y 25  
41. Lindy Dunn F     19 19 37:43 33:13 5:32 Y 24  
42. Dennis Rennie       19 19 37:43 33:13 5:32 Y 23  
43. Peter Trotter   63 M60 35 35 37:51 29:21 4:53 Y 22  
44. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 45 45 37:53 26:53 4:28 Y 21  
45. Steve Pasfield       27 27 37:58 31:28 5:14 Y 20  
46. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 38:00 28:00 4:40 Y 19  
47. Doug Carney   58 M55 13 13 38:46 35:46 5:57 N    
48. Michael Mills   35 M35 44 44 39:03 28:18 4:43 Y 18  
49. Karl Repper   51 M50 23 23 39:45 34:15 5:42 Y 17  
50. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 39:59 39:59 6:39 Y 16  
51. Tim Wright   47 M45 34 34 40:07 31:52 5:18 Y 15  
52. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 39 39 40:48 31:18 5:13 Y 14  
53. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 41:43 41:43 6:57 N    
54. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 69 69 43:45 43:45 7:17 Y 13  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.