Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th May 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       5 5 32:57 31:57 5:19 N 13  
2. Peter Thomson   38 M35 5 5 34:17 33:17 5:32 N    
3. Rod Hore       14 14 34:42 31:27 5:14 N 13  
4. Terry Lewis   46 M45 29 29 34:49 27:49 4:38 N 13  
5. Ian Hore   39 M35 29 29 35:07 28:07 4:41 N 13  
6. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 28 28 35:08 28:23 4:43 Y 150  
7. Steve Smith   38 M35 29 29 35:16 28:16 4:42 N 13  
8. Dave Evans   54 M50 28 28 35:24 28:39 4:46 Y 49  
9. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 28 28 35:24 28:39 4:46 Y 48  
10. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 35:31 25:46 4:17 Y 47  
11. Owain Tilley   42 M40 43 43 35:41 25:11 4:11 Y 46  
12. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 51 51 35:51 23:21 3:53 Y 45  
13. Robert Marshall   55 M55 41 41 35:53 25:53 4:18 Y 44  
14. Axel Godeck       26 26 35:54 29:39 4:56 Y 43  
15. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 35:55 22:25 3:44 Y 42  
16. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 29 29 35:55 28:55 4:49 Y 41  
17. Terry Levings   50 M50 27 27 35:58 29:28 4:54 N 13  
18. John Carmody   46 M45 22 22 36:08 30:53 5:08 Y 40  
19. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 36:10 25:55 4:19 Y 39  
20. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:21 27:36 4:36 Y 38  
21. Greg Webster   32 M30 59 59 36:24 21:54 3:39 N 13  
22. Tasman Moyle F     31 31 36:25 28:55 4:49 Y 37  
23. Peter Trotter   63 M60 35 35 36:31 28:01 4:40 Y 36  
24. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 37 37 36:35 27:35 4:35 Y 35  
25. Bruce Wight   35 M35 47 47 36:37 25:07 4:11 Y 34  
26. John Littler   50 M50 48 48 36:38 24:53 4:08 Y 33  
27. Dennis Rennie       18 18 36:40 32:25 5:24 Y 32  
28. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 36:41 30:11 5:01 Y 31  
29. Alan Green   50 M50 47 47 36:41 25:11 4:11 N    
30. Jason Eagles       1 1 36:53 36:53 6:08 N    
31. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 36:58 26:58 4:29 Y 29  
32. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 36 36 36:59 28:14 4:42 Y 28  
33. Doug Fry   60 M60 19 19 37:02 32:32 5:25 Y 27  
34. Michael Mills   35 M35 44 44 37:05 26:20 4:23 Y 26  
35. Robyn Kennedy F 56 W55 1 1 37:16 37:16 6:12 N    
36. John Hall       39 39 37:19 27:49 4:38 Y 25  
37. Steven Green       48 48 37:22 25:37 4:16 Y 24  
38. Ted Harrison   51 M50 42 42 37:26 27:11 4:31 Y 23  
39. Doug Carney   58 M55 13 13 37:44 34:44 5:47 N    
40. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 38:01 27:01 4:30 Y 22  
41. Tim Wright   48 M45 34 34 38:04 29:49 4:58 Y 21  
42. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 38:07 38:07 6:21 Y 20  
43. Matthew Murphy       44 44 38:28 27:43 4:37 Y 19  
44. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 44 44 38:28 27:43 4:37 Y 18  
45. Phil Coggins   34 M30 46 46 38:34 27:19 4:33 Y 17  
46. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 34 34 38:40 30:25 5:04 Y 16  
47. Brian Wenn   50 M50 34 34 38:41 30:26 5:04 N    
48. Bruce Griffin       41 41 39:16 29:16 4:52 Y 15  
49. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 41:14 41:14 6:52 N    
50. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 22 22 43:56 38:41 6:26 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.