Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th May 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Hore       5 5 33:17 32:17 5:22 N 8  
2. Andrew Guild       21 21 34:05 29:05 4:50 N 8  
3. Terry Lewis   46 M45 29 29 34:08 27:08 4:31 N 8  
4. Steve Miller       31 31 34:48 27:18 4:33 N    
5. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 3 3 34:56 34:26 5:44 N    
6. Gunnar Bursell   50 M50 45 45 34:59 23:59 3:59 N    
7. Dave Evans   54 M50 30 30 35:21 28:06 4:41 Y 150  
8. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 39 39 35:41 26:11 4:21 Y 49  
9. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 29 29 35:45 28:45 4:47 Y 48  
10. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 30 30 35:57 28:42 4:47 Y 47  
11. Brian Thompson       35 35 36:00 27:30 4:35 Y 46  
12. Axel Godeck       27 27 36:02 29:32 4:55 Y 45  
13. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 33 33 36:03 28:03 4:40 Y 44  
14. Doug Fry   60 M60 18 18 36:08 31:53 5:18 Y 43  
15. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:09 25:54 4:19 Y 42  
16. Rebecca Haslam F     31 31 36:11 28:41 4:46 N    
17. Steve Pasfield       29 29 36:15 29:15 4:52 Y 41  
18. Tasman Moyle F     32 32 36:22 28:37 4:46 N 8  
19. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 36:22 31:52 5:18 Y 40  
20. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 36:24 25:24 4:14 Y 39  
21. Ian Hore   39 M35 44 44 36:29 25:44 4:17 Y 38  
22. Michael Mills   35 M35 42 42 36:31 26:16 4:22 Y 37  
23. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 26 26 36:32 30:17 5:02 Y 36  
24. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 36:37 26:22 4:23 Y 35  
25. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 34 34 36:38 28:23 4:43 Y 34  
26. Bruce Wight   35 M35 50 50 36:43 24:28 4:04 Y 33  
27. Matthew Murphy       44 44 36:49 26:04 4:20 Y 31  
28. Simon Crooke   39 M35 56 56 36:49 23:04 3:50 Y 30  
29. Ted Harrison   51 M50 42 42 36:52 26:37 4:26 Y 29  
30. Dennis Rennie       18 18 36:54 32:39 5:26 Y 28  
31. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 37:01 30:31 5:05 Y 27  
32. Alan Green   50 M50 49 49 37:06 25:06 4:11 N    
33. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 37:08 27:38 4:36 Y 26  
34. Michael Daly   43 M40 50 50 37:10 24:55 4:09 N    
35. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 37:13 26:13 4:22 Y 25  
36. Bob Dent   51 M50 46 46 37:18 26:03 4:20 Y 24  
37. Brett Odgers   59 M55 17 17 37:24 33:24 5:34 Y 23  
38. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 41 41 37:35 27:35 4:35 Y 22  
39. John Carmody   46 M45 21 21 37:40 32:40 5:26 Y 21  
40. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 29 29 37:42 30:42 5:07 N 8  
41. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 44 44 37:43 26:58 4:29 Y 20  
42. Doug Carney   58 M55 11 11 37:47 35:17 5:52 Y 19  
43. Jannette Menzies F     1 1 38:05 38:05 6:20 N    
44. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 38:09 38:09 6:21 Y 18  
45. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 38:14 22:44 3:47 Y 17  
46. Helen Daly F 52 W50 19 19 38:27 33:57 5:39 N    
47. Steven Green       51 51 38:28 25:58 4:19 Y 16  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 39:08 39:08 6:31 Y 15  
49. Terry Levings   50 M50 25 25 39:18 33:18 5:33 N 8  
50. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 24 24 39:20 33:35 5:35 Y 14  
51. Tim Wright   48 M45 35 35 39:32 31:02 5:10 Y 13  
52. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 40:04 40:04 6:40 Y 12  
53. Peter Woodley   41 M40 62 62 40:23 25:08 4:11 Y 11  
54. Bruce Griffin       41 41 41:57 31:57 5:19 Y 10  
55. Penny Main F     1 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 Y 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.