Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th May 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Hore       1 1 29:40 29:40 4:56 N 15  
2. Terry Lewis   46 M45 1 1 29:40 29:40 4:56 N 15  
3. Trevor Hughes       13 13 34:03 31:03 5:10 N 15  
4. Brian Thompson       35 35 35:21 26:51 4:28 Y 150  
5. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 29 29 35:30 28:30 4:45 N 15  
6. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 39 39 35:39 26:09 4:21 Y 49  
7. Dave McClelland   40 M40 45 45 35:47 24:47 4:07 Y 48  
8. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 35:52 20:22 3:23 Y 47  
9. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 36:03 25:03 4:10 Y 46  
10. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 30 30 36:09 28:54 4:49 Y 45  
11. Terry Levings   50 M50 29 29 36:13 29:13 4:52 N 15  
12. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:13 25:58 4:19 Y 44  
13. Axel Godeck       27 27 36:13 29:43 4:57 Y 43  
14. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 36:15 22:45 3:47 Y 42  
15. Tasman Moyle F     33 33 36:16 28:16 4:42 Y 41  
16. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 26 26 36:18 30:03 5:00 Y 40  
17. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 36:20 29:50 4:58 Y 39  
18. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 34 34 36:22 28:07 4:41 Y 38  
19. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 29 29 36:25 29:25 4:54 N 15  
20. Ian Hore   39 M35 44 44 36:27 25:42 4:17 Y 37  
21. Tim Wright   48 M45 33 33 36:34 28:34 4:45 Y 36  
22. Steven Green       47 47 36:34 25:04 4:10 Y 35  
23. Manny Palma       5 5 36:35 35:35 5:55 N    
24. Doug Carney   58 M55 8 8 36:37 34:52 5:48 Y 34  
25. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 35 35 36:39 28:09 4:41 N    
26. Alan Green   50 M50 50 50 36:40 24:25 4:04 N    
27. John Littler   50 M50 47 47 36:41 25:11 4:11 Y 33  
28. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 36:45 27:15 4:32 Y 32  
29. Owain Tilley   42 M40 50 50 36:47 24:32 4:05 Y 31  
30. Doug Fry   60 M60 18 18 36:49 32:34 5:25 Y 30  
31. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:53 26:38 4:26 Y 29  
32. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 37:00 32:30 5:25 Y 28  
33. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 36 36 37:03 28:18 4:43 Y 27  
34. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 37:04 26:49 4:28 Y 26  
35. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 44 44 37:05 26:20 4:23 Y 25  
36. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 34 34 37:06 28:51 4:48 Y 24  
37. Michael Mills   35 M35 42 42 37:07 26:52 4:28 Y 23  
38. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 21 21 37:10 32:10 5:21 Y 22  
39. Bruce Griffin       41 41 37:32 27:32 4:35 Y 21  
40. Dave Evans   54 M50 35 35 37:34 29:04 4:50 N    
41. John Hall       35 35 37:51 29:21 4:53 N 15  
42. Lindy Dunn F     18 18 38:23 34:08 5:41 Y 20  
43. Dennis Rennie       18 18 38:23 34:08 5:41 Y 19  
44. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 22 22 38:45 33:25 5:34 N    
45. John Carmody   46 M45 13 13 38:48 35:48 5:58 N 15  
46. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 39:01 39:01 6:30 N    
47. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 39:04 28:04 4:40 Y 18  
48. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 40:02 40:02 6:40 Y 17  
49. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 8 8 40:16 38:31 6:25 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.