Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd June 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 37 37 34:30 25:30 4:15 N 6  
2. Mike McCauley       33 33 34:34 26:34 4:25 N    
3. Jason Eagles       5 5 35:00 34:00 5:40 N    
4. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 26 26 35:07 28:52 4:48 N 6  
5. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 39 39 35:13 25:43 4:17 Y 150  
6. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 30 30 35:14 27:59 4:39 Y 49  
7. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 35:28 19:58 3:19 Y 48  
8. Rod Hore       17 17 35:40 31:40 5:16 N 6  
9. Terry Lewis   46 M45 36 36 35:42 26:57 4:29 Y 47  
10. David Johnson   31 M30 17 17 35:43 31:43 5:17 N    
11. Bill Rendall   41 M40 50 50 35:43 23:28 3:54 N    
12. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 35:44 22:14 3:42 Y 46  
13. Axel Godeck       27 27 35:46 29:16 4:52 Y 45  
14. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 35:52 29:22 4:53 Y 44  
15. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 35:54 24:54 4:09 Y 43  
16. Steve Miller       40 40 36:01 26:16 4:22 N    
17. Matthew Murphy       42 42 36:02 25:47 4:17 N 6  
18. Marc Mowbray       1 1 36:03 36:03 6:00 N 6  
19. Michael Mills   35 M35 42 42 36:07 25:52 4:18 Y 42  
20. Dave Evans   54 M50 35 35 36:10 27:40 4:36 Y 41  
21. Tony Leach       1 1 36:12 36:12 6:02 N 6  
22. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 36:14 31:44 5:17 Y 40  
23. Bruce Wight   35 M35 50 50 36:17 24:02 4:00 Y 39  
24. Emma Fielder F 27 25 25 36:19 30:19 5:03 Y 38  
25. John Littler   50 M50 47 47 36:19 24:49 4:08 Y 37  
26. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:21 26:06 4:21 Y 36  
27. Michael Daly   43 M40 50 50 36:21 24:06 4:01 N    
28. Terry Levings   50 M50 30 30 36:22 29:07 4:51 Y 35  
29. John Carmody   46 M45 21 21 36:24 31:24 5:14 Y 34  
30. Ian Hore   40 M40 44 44 36:25 25:40 4:16 Y 33  
31. John Hall       39 39 36:26 26:56 4:29 Y 32  
32. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:29 26:14 4:22 Y 31  
33. Brian Thompson       40 40 36:30 26:45 4:27 N    
34. Rosemary Longstaff F 48 W45 49 49 36:30 24:30 4:05 N    
35. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 34 34 36:31 28:16 4:42 Y 30  
36. John Richardson   53 M50 34 34 36:42 28:27 4:44 N    
37. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 36 36 36:43 27:58 4:39 Y 29  
38. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 44 44 36:44 25:59 4:19 Y 28  
39. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 30 30 36:44 29:29 4:54 N 6  
40. Peter Woodley   41 M40 49 49 36:45 24:45 4:07 Y 27  
41. Alan Green   50 M50 51 51 36:48 24:18 4:03 Y 26  
42. Andrew Guild       40 40 36:53 27:08 4:31 Y 25  
43. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 36:54 25:54 4:19 Y 24  
44. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 34 34 36:57 28:42 4:47 Y 23  
45. Tasman Moyle F     33 33 37:00 29:00 4:50 Y 22  
46. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 37:00 27:30 4:35 Y 21  
47. Owain Tilley   42 M40 50 50 37:05 24:50 4:08 Y 20  
48. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 37:06 37:06 6:11 Y 19  
49. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 37:13 26:58 4:29 Y 18  
50. Doug Fry   60 M60 18 18 37:30 33:15 5:32 Y 17  
51. Lindy Dunn F     18 18 37:53 33:38 5:36 Y 16  
52. Dennis Rennie       16 16 37:54 34:09 5:41 Y 15  
53. Bruce Griffin       41 41 38:01 28:01 4:40 Y 14  
54. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 21 21 38:14 33:14 5:32 N    
55. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 38:16 38:16 6:22 Y 13  
56. Tim Wright   48 M45 33 33 38:37 30:37 5:06 Y 12  
57. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 33 33 38:39 30:39 5:06 Y 11  
58. Marc Wilson   42 M40 31 31 38:54 31:24 5:14 Y 10  
59. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 38:59 38:59 6:29 Y 9  
60. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 40:31 40:31 6:45 Y 8  
61. Christine Akello F 34 W30 9 9 41:58 39:58 6:39 N    
62. Eva Soldo F 25 9 9 42:02 40:02 6:40 Y 7  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.13 seconds.