Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th June 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mike Thompson       37 37 37:55 28:55 4:49 N    
2. Terry Lewis   46 M45 48 48 38:25 26:40 4:26 N 7  
3. Rod Hore       37 37 38:29 29:29 4:54 N 7  
4. Garry Lee   45 M45 29 29 38:38 31:38 5:16 N 7  
5. Terry Levings   50 M50 45 45 38:49 27:49 4:38 Y 150  
6. Jason Eagles       34 34 39:22 31:07 5:11 Y 49  
7. John Busteed   52 M50 16 16 39:26 35:41 5:56 Y 48  
8. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 39:31 30:31 5:05 Y 47  
9. Dave McClelland   40 M40 63 63 39:32 24:02 4:00 Y 46  
10. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 67 67 39:35 23:05 3:50 Y 45  
11. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 60 60 39:42 24:57 4:09 Y 44  
12. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 21 21 39:42 34:42 5:47 N    
13. Helen Daly F 52 W50 21 21 39:44 34:44 5:47 N    
14. Steve Pasfield       45 45 39:46 28:46 4:47 Y 43  
15. Gerard De Ruyter       23 23 39:51 34:21 5:43 N    
16. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 39:59 22:29 3:44 Y 42  
17. Trevor Hughes       41 41 40:00 30:00 5:00 N 7  
18. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 40:08 25:08 4:11 Y 41  
19. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 49 49 40:09 28:09 4:41 N 7  
20. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:11 26:41 4:26 Y 40  
21. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 11 11 40:12 37:42 6:17 Y 39  
22. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 8 8 40:14 38:29 6:24 Y 38  
23. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:15 24:00 4:00 Y 37  
24. Michael Mills   35 M35 59 59 40:15 25:45 4:17 Y 36  
25. Robert Marshall   55 M55 58 58 40:20 26:05 4:20 Y 35  
26. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 40:21 27:36 4:36 Y 34  
27. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 40:25 32:10 5:21 Y 33  
28. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:26 29:11 4:51 Y 32  
29. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 40:31 24:16 4:02 Y 31  
30. John Littler   50 M50 63 63 40:31 25:01 4:10 Y 30  
31. Bill Rendall   41 M40 68 68 40:33 23:48 3:58 Y 29  
32. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 54 54 40:36 27:21 4:33 Y 28  
33. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 35 35 40:37 32:07 5:21 Y 27  
34. Peter Woodley   41 M40 63 63 40:37 25:07 4:11 Y 26  
35. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 55 55 40:38 27:08 4:31 N    
36. Bill Kolentsis   43 M40 49 49 40:42 28:42 4:47 N    
37. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 44 44 40:42 29:57 4:59 Y 25  
38. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 33 33 40:46 32:46 5:27 Y 24  
39. Linda Jamieson F 47 W45 35 35 40:54 32:24 5:24 N    
40. Steve Miller       60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 N    
41. Ian Hore   40 M40 59 59 41:02 26:32 4:25 Y 22  
42. Andrew Guild       56 56 41:03 27:18 4:33 Y 21  
43. Dave Evans   54 M50 53 53 41:05 28:05 4:40 Y 20  
44. Hugh Moore   50 M50 69 69 41:18 24:18 4:03 N    
45. Brian Thompson       56 56 41:18 27:33 4:35 Y 19  
46. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 3 3 41:21 40:51 6:48 Y 18  
47. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 59 59 41:22 26:52 4:28 Y 17  
48. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 52 52 41:29 28:44 4:47 Y 16  
49. Lindy Dunn F     34 34 41:30 33:15 5:32 Y 15  
50. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 54 54 41:34 28:19 4:43 Y 14  
51. Brett Odgers   59 M55 31 31 41:36 34:06 5:41 Y 13  
52. James Allen       65 65 42:04 26:04 4:20 N    
53. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 61 61 42:14 27:14 4:32 Y 12  
54. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 50 50 42:25 30:10 5:01 Y 11  
55. Karl Repper   51 M50 38 38 42:40 33:25 5:34 Y 10  
56. Emma Fielder F 27 41 41 43:04 33:04 5:30 Y 9  
57. Tim Wright   48 M45 31 31 43:05 35:35 5:55 N 7  
58. Fred Allsopp   48 M45 66 66 43:17 27:02 4:30 N    
59. John Richardson   54 M50 65 65 43:41 27:41 4:36 N    
60. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 43:59 24:29 4:04 Y 8  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.