Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th June 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 9 9 31:40 29:40 4:56 N 15  
2. Ross Davies       21 21 31:58 26:58 4:29 N    
3. Rod Hore       17 17 35:48 31:48 5:18 N 15  
4. Ian Hore   40 M40 17 17 35:50 31:50 5:18 N 15  
5. Andrew Guild       39 39 39:13 29:43 4:57 N 15  
6. Marc Wilson   42 M40 39 39 39:33 30:03 5:00 Y 150  
7. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 57 57 39:50 25:50 4:18 Y 49  
8. Steve Pasfield       46 46 39:55 28:40 4:46 Y 48  
9. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 53 53 39:57 26:57 4:29 Y 47  
10. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 68 68 40:01 23:16 3:52 Y 46  
11. Fred Allsopp   48 M45 65 65 40:05 24:05 4:00 Y 45  
12. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:06 24:06 4:01 Y 44  
13. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 40:08 27:53 4:38 Y 43  
14. John Busteed   52 M50 20 20 40:10 35:25 5:54 Y 42  
15. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 40:11 28:11 4:41 Y 41  
16. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 44 44 40:12 29:27 4:54 Y 40  
17. Robert Marshall   55 M55 58 58 40:15 26:00 4:20 Y 39  
18. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:15 32:30 5:25 Y 38  
19. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 60 60 40:18 25:33 4:15 Y 37  
20. Terry Lewis   46 M45 53 53 40:24 27:24 4:34 Y 36  
21. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 47 47 40:25 28:55 4:49 Y 35  
22. Garry Lee   45 M45 51 51 40:27 27:57 4:39 Y 34  
23. Michael Mills   35 M35 59 59 40:28 25:58 4:19 Y 33  
24. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:30 27:00 4:30 Y 32  
25. Terry Levings   50 M50 52 52 40:31 27:46 4:37 Y 31  
26. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 40:32 25:32 4:15 Y 30  
27. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 Y 29  
28. Bill Kolentsis   43 M40 51 51 40:44 28:14 4:42 N    
29. Bruce Griffin       56 56 41:11 27:26 4:34 Y 28  
30. John Littler   50 M50 63 63 41:15 25:45 4:17 Y 27  
31. John Hall       55 55 41:29 27:59 4:39 Y 26  
32. Doug Fry   60 M60 35 35 41:31 33:01 5:30 Y 25  
33. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 47 47 41:32 30:02 5:00 Y 24  
34. Dave Evans   54 M50 52 52 41:36 28:51 4:48 Y 23  
35. Ken White   45 M45 58 58 41:51 27:36 4:36 Y 22  
36. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 41:58 22:28 3:44 Y 21  
37. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 27 27 42:06 35:36 5:56 N    
38. John Carmody   46 M45 38 38 42:24 33:09 5:31 Y 20  
39. Dave McClelland   40 M40 63 63 42:27 26:57 4:29 Y 19  
40. Karl Repper   51 M50 37 37 42:43 33:43 5:37 Y 18  
41. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 57 57 43:13 29:13 4:52 N    
42. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 51 51 43:32 31:02 5:10 Y 17  
43. Tim Wright   48 M45 37 37 44:15 35:15 5:52 N 15  
44. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 68 68 45:17 28:32 4:45 Y 16  
45. Angela Sweeney F     1 1 46:44 46:44 7:47 N    
46. Shannon Williams F     1 1 46:44 46:44 7:47 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.